Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/tn_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Tennessee Primary ElectionAugust 2, 2018

Updated: August 3, 2018

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marsha Blackburn Republican 606,402 84.5%
Aaron Pettigrew Republican 111,483 15.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Bredesen Democratic 346,305 91.5%
Gary Davis Democratic 20,066 5.3%
John Wolfe Jr. Democratic 12,177 3.2%

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Roe Republican 71,529 73.7%
Todd McKinley Republican 16,173 16.7%
James Brooks Republican 5,053 5.2%
Mickie Lou Banyas Republican 4,250 4.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Olsen Democratic

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Burchett 47,914 48.2%
Jimmy Matlock Republican 35,845 36.1%
Sarah Nickloes Republican 10,955 11%
Jason Emert Republican 2,274 2.3%
Others 2,355 2.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Hoyos Democratic 22,203 72.4%
Joshua Williams Democratic 7,076 23.1%
Joseph Schenkenfelder Democratic 1,382 4.5%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Fleischmann Republican 67,779 79.4%
Jeremy Massengale Republican 10,212 12%
William Spurlock Sr. Republican 5,352 6.3%
Harold Shevlin Republican 2,055 2.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danielle Mitchell Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott DesJarlais Republican 61,990 70%
David Maddux Republican 26,572 30%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mariah Phillips Democratic 15,468 47.5%
Christopher Hale Democratic 11,305 34.7%
Steven Reynolds Democratic 5,786 17.8%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jody Ball Republican 18,460 55.9%
Glen Dean Republican 14,585 44.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Cooper Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rose Republican 43,313 41.3%
Bob Corlew Republican 32,629 31.1%
Judd Matheny Republican 16,639 15.9%
LaVern Vivio Republican 9,225 8.8%
Others 2,978 2.8%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Green Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Kanew Democratic 20,810 62%
Matt Reel Democratic 12,741 38%

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Kustoff Republican 57,733 56%
George Flinn Jr. 40,893 39.7%
Colleen Owens Republican 4,456 4.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erika Pearson Democratic 17,129 50.4%
John Boatner Democratic 16,845 49.6%

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlotte Bergmann Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Cohen Democratic 67,418 91%
Kasandra Smith Democratic 4,728 6.4%
Isaac Richmond Democratic 1,975 2.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Lee Republican 287,959 36.6%
Randy Boyd Republican 192,085 24.4%
Diane Black Republican 181,177 23.1%
Beth Harwell Republican 120,291 15.3%
Others 4,457 0.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karl Dean Democratic 277,516 75%
Craig Fitzhugh Democratic 72,037 19.5%
Mezianne Payne Democratic 20,222 5.5%

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Southerland Republican

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Art Swann Republican 13,823 56.5%
Scott Williams Republican 6,831 27.9%
Wesley Maples Republican 3,791 15.5%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rusty Crowe Republican

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy McNally Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stuart Starr Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Briggs Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Ballinger Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Bell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Lansden Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bo Watson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Price Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dawn White Republican 10,638 58.2%
Ernest Burgess Republican 7,633 41.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Northcutt Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Bailey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angela Hedgecough Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Pody Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Alice Carfi Democratic

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Gilmore Democratic 13,769 64.7%
Howard Jones Democratic 5,214 24.5%
Sandra Moore Nonpartisan 1,170 5.5%
George Thomas Independent 1,120 5.3%

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Yarbro Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristen Grimm Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Roberts Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wade Munday Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Jackson Republican 14,400 70.8%
Brandon Dodds Republican 5,951 29.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Savannah Williamson Democratic 3,692 43%
Jackie Williams Democratic 3,637 42.3%
John York Jr. Democratic 1,259 14.7%

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Stephens Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raumesh Akbari Democratic 14,854 58.4%
Justin Ford Democratic 10,572 41.6%

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kelsey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gabby Salinas Democratic 7,732 48%
David Weatherspoon Democratic 6,888 42.7%

District 33

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katrina Robinson Democratic 14,162 68.7%
Reginald Tate Democratic 6,464 31.3%

State House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Crawford Republican

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bud Hulsey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arvil Love Jr. Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Hill Republican

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Holsclaw Jr. Republican 7,024 69.5%
Tim Lingerfelt Republican 3,087 30.5%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Hawk Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Park Overall Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Micah Van Huss Republican 7,544 64.5%
Steve Darden Republican 2,678 35.5%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Hill Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nathan Farnor Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerome Moon Republican 6,142 75.6%
Rick Hillegas Republican 1,982 24.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Clark Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Hicks Jr. Republican 5,926 66.9%
Melville Bailey Republican 2,934 33.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Winkle Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Eldridge Republican 4,434 62.8%
Tommy Pedigo Republican 2,631 37.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Simmons Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Faison Republican 7,531 72.1%
Greg Fodness Republican 2,914 27.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vincyl Fitzgerald II Democratic

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Carr Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Williams Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Smith Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gloria Johnson Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Zachary Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Davis Democratic 1,977 54.8%
Alex Dunn Jr. Democratic 1,632 45.2%

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Staples Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Dunn Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Trudell Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Farmer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delynn McCash Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Daniel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Mackay Democratic 2,414 64.8%
Joshua Gregory Democratic 1,313 35.2%

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Wright Republican 4,653 63.2%
Dallas Sivley Republican 1,755 23.8%
Donald Wiser Republican 959 13%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Nelson Democratic

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Ramsey Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Sneed Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lowell Russell Republican 5,528 44.9%
Tony Aikens Republican 4,504 36.6%
Doyle Arp Republican 2,286 18.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Miller Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Howell Republican

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Cochran Republican 6,008 58.8%
Donald Winder III Republican 4,210 41.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Hartley Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Hall Republican 4,219 54%
Garry Moore Republican 1,576 20.2%
Alan Ledford Republican 1,067 13.7%
Israel Farless Republican 951 12.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mallory Pickert Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cameron Sexton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Quillen Democratic

District 26

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean-Marie Lawrence Democratic 1,971 54.2%
David Jones Democratic 1,668 45.8%

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patsy Hazlewood Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Morris Democratic

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lemon Williams Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yusuf Hakeem Democratic 2,766 37.9%
Melody Shekari Democratic 1,637 22.4%
Brandon Woodruff Democratic 1,187 16.3%
Dennis Clark Democratic 873 12%
Others 839 11.5%

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Carter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Magouirk Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Esther Helton Republican 3,507 51%
Jonathan Mason Republican 3,367 49%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joda Thongnopnua Democratic

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Travis Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Sparks Democratic

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kent Calfee Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Ellen Blencoe Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Ragan Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Dawson Democratic 2,394 78.1%
Nathaniel Varner Democratic 670 21.9%

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Rudd Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Vannoy Democratic

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Sexton Republican 4,533 44.5%
Mike Williams Republican 3,204 31.5%
James Acuff Republican 2,439 24%

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Powers Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cassandra Mitchell Independent

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Baum Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deanna Osborne Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Keisling Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Venea' Abney Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Iris Rudder Republican 3,462 40.3%
Sloan Stewart Republican 3,081 35.9%
Richard Helton Republican 2,042 23.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Adams Democratic

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terri Lynn Weaver Republican 8,689 72.5%
Chad Williams Republican 3,289 27.5%

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Butler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Windle Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Williams Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Scott Democratic

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Sherrell Republican 6,039 64.6%
Jerry Lowery Republican 3,311 35.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Les Trotman Democratic

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Lamberth Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachel Mackey Democratic

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Garrett Republican 6,362 83.9%
Avery Field Republican 1,219 16.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hana Ali Democratic

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clark Boyd Republican 9,205 84%
Menda Holmes Republican 1,757 16%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Cagle Democratic 1,890 53.4%
Faye Northcutt-Knox Democratic 1,651 46.6%

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rush Bricken Republican 5,008 55.6%
Ronnie Holden Republican 3,993 44.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Winton Democratic

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Terry Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Ferry Democratic

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Sparks Republican 2,430 51%
Tim Morrell Republican 2,335 49%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Mayor Democratic 1,823 68.7%
Richard Petty Democratic 830 31.3%

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judd Cowan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bo Mitchell Democratic

District 51

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Beck Democratic 5,473 72.9%
Trey Palmedo Democratic 2,036 27.1%

District 52

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Stewart Democratic

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amberlee' Brooks Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Powell Democratic

District 54

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vincent Dixie Democratic 3,207 33.6%
Terry Clayton Nonpartisan 2,833 29.7%
Scott Davis Democratic 1,842 19.3%
Lola Brown Democratic 1,671 17.5%

District 55

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Clemmons Democratic

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Moody Republican 5,303 56%
Joseph Williams Republican 4,175 44%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Freeman Democratic

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Lynn Republican 8,686 65.7%
Aaron Shane Republican 4,537 34.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jordan Cole Democratic

District 58

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold Love Jr. Democratic 4,498 75.2%
Leah Dupree Nonpartisan 1,484 24.8%

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Birdsong Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Potts Democratic 3,026 71.9%

District 60

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darren Jernigan Democratic

District 61

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Ogles Republican 3,913 35.5%
Gino Bulso Republican 2,685 24.3%
Jeff Ford Republican 1,876 17%
Rebecca Burke Republican 1,604 14.5%
Others 959 8.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Purington Democratic

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Marsh Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marty Davis Democratic

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glen Casada Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Peach Democratic

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Cepicky Republican 5,785 53.3%
Michael Fulbright Republican 5,077 46.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
A. Holmes Democratic

District 65

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Whitson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Toby Shaffer Democratic

District 66

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sabi Kumar Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Proffitt Democratic

District 67

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Vallejos Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Hodges Democratic 2,240 81.6%
Houston Rye Democratic 506 18.4%

District 68

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Potvin Democratic

District 69

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Curcio Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Johnson Democratic

District 70

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clay Doggett Republican 5,277 51.7%
Barry Doss Republican 4,924 48.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Yokley Democratic

District 71

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Byrd Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frankie Floied Democratic

District 72

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirk Haston Republican 4,590 37.6%
Dan Hughes Republican 4,401 36%
Gordon Wildridge Republican 3,225 26.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Haynes Democratic

District 73

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Todd Republican 5,098 55.1%
Jay Bush Republican 4,016 43.4%
Joe Coury Republican 145 1.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Baxter Independent 1,790 56%
T. Hill Democratic 44%

District 74

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Reedy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Borchert Democratic

District 75

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Griffey Republican 6,380 58.4%
Tim Wirgau Republican 4,547 41.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Carl Democratic

District 76

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Holt Republican 6,740 79.5%
Scott Fortner Republican 1,685 20.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deane Arganbright Democratic

District 77

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Sanderson III Republican

District 78

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Littleton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Patrick Democratic

District 79

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curtis Halford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Frye Democratic

District 80

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Shaw Democratic

District 81

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Moody Republican

District 82

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Hurt Republican 3,366 56.7%
Andy Cole Republican 2,575 43.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Bond-Johnson Democratic 3,935 84%
Robert Harris Democratic 752 16%

District 83

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark White Republican 7,811 89.7%
Doyle Silliman Republican 901 10.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danielle Schonbaum Democratic

District 84

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Towns Jr. Democratic

District 85

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Chism Democratic 3,216 35.7%
Ricky Dixon Democratic 2,743 30.4%
Lynnette Williams Democratic 2,620 29.1%
Brett Williams Democratic 433 4.8%

District 86

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Cooper Democratic 5,147 78%
Amber Huett-Garcia Democratic 1,194 18.1%
Jesse Jeff Democratic 259 3.9%

District 87

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Camper Democratic

District 89

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Lafferty Republican 2,734 30.3%
Tim Hutchison Republican 2,322 25.7%
Stacey Campfield Republican 1,929 21.4%
Guy Smoak Republican 1,029 11.4%
Others 1,019 11.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Coleen Martinez Democratic 2,290 83.2%
Keifel Agostini Democratic 463 16.8%

District 90

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John DeBerry Jr. Democratic 4,736 60.4%
Torrey Harris Democratic 3,110 39.6%

District 91

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
London Lamar Democratic 3,392 47.1%
Juliette Eskridge Democratic 1,681 23.3%
Doris DeBerry-Bradshaw Nonpartisan 30%

District 92

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Tillis Republican 8,371 57.2%
Billy Spivey Republican 3,583 42.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Coffey Democratic

District 93

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
G.A. Hardaway Democratic 5,777 83%
Eddie Neal Democratic 959 16.6%

District 94

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Gant Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Saine Democratic

District 95

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Vaughan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sanjeev Memula Democratic

District 96

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott McCormick Republican 3,973 61.6%
Patricia Possel Republican 2,472 38.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dwayne Thompson Democratic

District 97

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Coley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allan Creasy Democratic

District 98

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Antonio Parkinson Democratic 4,387 81.5%
Johnnie Hatten Democratic 996 18.5%

District 99

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Lollar Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Cambron Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.