Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/tx_2018_primary_runoff_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Texas Primary Runoff ElectionMay 22, 2018

Updated: May 23, 2018

U.S. House

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Roberts Republican 8,760 30.1%

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lance Gooden Republican 23,294 53.1%
Bunni Pounds Republican 20,542 46.9%

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Roy Republican 18,000 52.7%
Matt McCall Republican 16,181 47.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Kopser Democratic 14,706 58%
Mary Wilson Democratic 10,667 42%

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Cloud Republican 15,234 61%
Bech Bruun Republican 9,723 39%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Holguin Democratic 6,422 61.9%

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Aronoff Republican 1,151 51.9%
Carmen Maria Montiel Republican 1,068 48.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lupe Valdez Democratic 227,577 53.1%
Andrew White Democratic 201,356 46.9%

State Senate

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita Lucido Democratic 10,476 57.8%
Fran Watson Democratic 7,659 42.2%

House of Representatives

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Bell Republican 7,892 58.9%
Stuart Spitzer Republican 5,508 41.1%

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cody Harris Republican 8,379 57%
Thomas McNutt Republican 6,329 43%

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Leman Republican 8,062 57.3%
Jill Wolfskill Republican 6,000 42.7%

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Dominguez Democratic 3,287 56.7%
René Oliveira Democratic 2,509 43.3%

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Zwiener Democratic 3,003 51.4%
Rebecca Bell-Metereau Democratic 2,837 48.6%

District 46

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheryl Cole Democratic 4,967 50.9%

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vikki Goodwin Democratic 4,638 58%
Elaina Fowler Democratic 3,359 42%

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Buckley Republican 4,445 58.3%
Scott Cosper Republican 3,185 41.7%

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reggie Smith Republican 6,227 71.2%
Brent Lawson Republican 2,520 28.8%

District 64

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Morris Democratic 1,549 54%
Mat Pruneda Democratic 1,318 46%

District 107

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deanna Metzger Republican 2,247 56.1%
Joe Ruzicka Republican 1,758 43.9%

District 109

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Sherman Democratic 4,074 64.2%
Deshaundra Lockhart Jones Democratic 2,268 35.8%

District 121

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Allison Republican 6,054 57.5%
Matt Beebe Republican 4,482 42.5%

District 133

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marty Schexnayder Democratic 2,303 56.4%
Sandra Moore Democratic 1,783 43.6%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.