Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ut_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Utah General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitt Romney Republican 665,215 62.6%
Jenny Wilson Democratic 328,541 30.9%
Tim Aalders Other 28,774 2.7%
Craig Bowden Libertarian 27,607 2.6%
Others 12,708 1.2%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Bishop Republican 156,692 61.6%
Lee Castillo Democratic 63,308 24.9%
Eric Eliason Other 29,547 11.6%
Adam Davis Green 4,786 1.9%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Stewart Republican 151,489 56.1%
Shireen Ghorbani Democratic 105,051 38.9%
Jeffrey Whipple Libertarian 13,504 5%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Curtis Republican 174,856 67.5%
James Singer Democratic 70,686 27.3%
Gregory Duerden 6,686 2.6%
Timothy Zeidner 6,630 2.6%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben McAdams Democratic 134,964 50.1%
Mia Love Republican 134,270 49.9%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennie Earl 33,130 60.6%
Terryl Warner 21,561 39.4%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott L. Hansen 28,811 60.5%
Craig Pitts 18,819 39.5%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Hansen Other 31,380 73.8%
Thomas Nedreberg 11,133 26.2%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Collier Belnap Other 42,538 65%
Patrick Riley 22,937 35%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brittney Cummins Other

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Davis 37,594 67.6%
Avalie Muhlestein 17,988 32.4%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Huntsman Other

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Kitchen Democratic 32,930 76.7%
Chase Winder Republican 10,030 23.3%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gene Davis Democratic 22,362 70%
Jeremy Egan Republican 9,566 30%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jani Iwamoto Democratic 34,651 67.1%
Alan Monsen Republican 17,000 32.9%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Mayne Democratic 17,129 68.7%
Kimdyl Allen Republican 7,814 31.3%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Riebe Democratic 23,221 55.8%
Brian Zehnder Republican 17,328 41.7%
John Jackson Democratic 1,053 2.5%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirk Cullimore Jr. Republican 24,410 65.9%
Alexander Castagno Other 12,639 34.1%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan McCay Republican 27,995 67.7%
Christian Burridge Democratic 13,327 32.3%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Thatcher Republican 13,835 50.4%
Clare Collard Democratic 12,400 45.2%
Abrian Velarde Other 1,225 4.5%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Grover Republican 20,010 76.5%
Lee Houghton Other 3,425 13.1%
Tommy Williams Other 2,738 10.5%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Sandall Republican 28,471 77.8%
Michael Keil Democratic 8,110 22.2%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Millner Republican 20,128 63.5%
Jason Yu Democratic 9,474 29.9%
Kevin Bryan Libertarian 2,085 6.6%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Stevenson Republican 23,889 71.7%
Jake Penrod Democratic 9,435 28.3%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stuart Adams Republican

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Winterton Republican 24,723 62.7%
Eileen Gallagher Democratic 13,753 34.9%
Cathy Callow-Heusser Republican 943 2.4%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evan Vickers Republican 28,236 79.1%
Mark Chambers Democratic 7,442 20.9%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Ferry Republican 8,845 73.7%
Joshua Hardy Democratic 2,040 17%
Sherry Phipps Constitution 1,113 9.3%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jefferson Moss Republican 11,952 80.6%
Tyler Allred Democratic 2,881 19.4%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Val Potter Republican 10,617 76.4%
Marilyn Mecham Democratic 3,273 23.6%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Johnson Republican 6,086 60.8%
Josh Brundage Democratic 3,916 39.2%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Casey Snider Republican 10,597 75.7%
Karina Andelin Brown Democratic 3,406 24.3%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cory Maloy Republican

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Andersen Republican 9,301 66%
David Owen Democratic 4,793 34%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Waldrip Republican 6,795 50.8%
Deana Froerer Democratic 6,581 49.2%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Calvin Musselman Republican 5,130 53%
Kathie Darby Democratic 4,555 47%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaWanna Shurtliff Democratic 5,516 53.9%
Lorraine Brown Republican 4,719 46.1%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Miles Republican 7,535 54.5%
Jason Allen Republican 6,283 45.5%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Schultz Republican 8,790 70%
Rick Jones Democratic 3,759 30%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Ray Republican 7,909 64.2%
Tab Uno Democratic 4,416 35.8%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karianne Lisonbee Republican 6,868 63.1%
Shanell Day Democratic 4,010 36.9%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Wilson Republican 12,289 76.9%
Rich Miller Democratic 3,701 23.1%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Handy Republican 7,948 62.5%
Cheryl Nunn Democratic 3,708 29.1%
Brent Zimmerman Libertarian 1,065 8.4%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stewart Barlow Republican 11,252 73.2%
Dawn Nunn Democratic 4,117 26.8%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Hawkes Republican 12,666 70.7%
Adam Alba Democratic 5,237 29.3%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Ward Republican 10,998 65.4%
Courtney Jones Democratic 4,712 28%
Joe Speciale Other 1,101 6.5%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Garff Ballard Republican 10,111 65.3%
Ryan Jones Democratic 5,379 34.7%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Sagers Republican 7,809 64%
Debbie Vigil Democratic 4,397 36%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Duckworth Democratic 5,485 53.1%
Barbara Stallone Republican 3,712 35.9%
Amber Christiansen Beltran Other 749 7.2%
Marilee Roose Constitution 393 3.8%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Hollins Democratic 6,058 75.3%
Arnold Jones Republican 1,982 24.7%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jen Dailey-Provost Democratic 14,125 77.3%
Scott Rosenbush Republican 4,150 22.7%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Briscoe Democratic 14,976 91.1%
Cabot Nelson Other 1,458 8.9%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angela Romero Democratic 7,098 75.6%
Man Hung Republican 1,795 19.1%
Jonathan Greene Other 502 5.3%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brady Brammer Republican 12,050 75.6%
Elisabeth Luntz Democratic 3,050 19.1%
Joe Buchman 497 3.1%
Curt Crosby Other 344 2.2%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian King Democratic

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Perry Republican 11,992 79.6%
Kerry Wayne Democratic 3,075 20.4%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Winder Republican 5,860 56.6%
Robert Burch Jr. Democratic 4,492 43.4%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Weight Democratic 4,976 61.6%
Fred Johnson Republican 2,856 35.4%
Brian Fabbi Other 244 3%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzanne Harrison Democratic 9,465 56.3%
Brad Bonham Republican 7,091 42.1%
Bjorn Jones Other 268 1.6%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Hall Republican 4,250 52.9%
Ira Hatch Democratic 3,786 47.1%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Kwan Democratic 7,042 60%
David Young Republican 4,702 40%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Wheatley Democratic 6,797 63.5%
Robert Edgel Republican 2,935 27.4%
Chelsea Travis Libertarian 967 9%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrice Arent Democratic 13,417 62.9%
Todd Zenger Republican 7,903 37.1%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Spackman Moss Democratic 11,467 62.8%
David Sundwall Republican 6,786 37.2%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Hutchings Republican 4,364 50.7%
Edgar Harwood Democratic 4,246 49.3%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Dunnigan Republican 6,839 56.3%
Stephen Peck Democratic 5,301 43.7%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Pitcher Democratic 11,189 69.2%
Peter Kraus Republican 4,280 26.5%
David Else Other 711 4.4%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Strong Republican 11,756 65.7%
Wendy Garvin Democratic 4,535 25.3%
Steve Walston Other 1,607 9%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Coleman Republican 9,723 66.9%
Amy Martz Other 4,803 33.1%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Acton Republican 5,687 48.1%
Diane Lewis Democratic 5,290 44.7%
Shawn Curtis Other 853 7.2%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Stoddard Democratic 8,284 55%
Bruce Cutler Republican 6,768 45%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Eliason Republican

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marie Poulson Democratic 11,466 61.5%
Greg Johnson Republican 6,246 33.5%
Lee Anne Walker Libertarian 930 5%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Ivory Republican 6,673 53.6%
Scott Bell Democratic 5,774 46.4%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keven Stratton Republican 10,736 86.9%
Aaron Heineman Other 1,612 13.1%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Spendlove Republican 9,107 48.5%
Anthony Sudweeks Democratic 8,554 45.6%
Mark Russell Other 1,112 5.9%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Pulsipher Republican 14,312 69.6%
Megan Wiesen Democratic 6,264 30.4%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Stenquist Republican 8,706 61%
Michele Weeks Other 5,577 39%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Knotwell Republican 12,640 66.5%
Dan McClellan Democratic 6,370 33.5%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Logan Wilde Republican 11,824 64.7%
Christopher Neville Democratic 6,441 35.3%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Quinn Republican 9,836 50.4%
Meaghan Miller Democratic 9,674 49.6%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Chew Republican 10,466 89.4%
Christina Higgins Democratic 1,247 10.6%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kay Christofferson Republican

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Hawkins Republican 9,256 76.2%
Hillary Stirling Other 2,898 23.8%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derrin Owens Republican 9,011 78.6%
Lynn Zaritsky Democratic 1,469 12.8%
Russell G. Hatch Constitution 990 8.6%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Val Peterson Republican 9,812 82.9%
Gregory Hmura Other 2,026 17.1%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Daw Republican 8,445 71.9%
Alan Keele Democratic 3,302 28.1%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marsha Judkins Republican 7,407 76.6%
Eric Chase Other 1,405 14.5%
Matt Styles Other 859 8.9%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Seegmiller Republican

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Robertson Republican

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norm Thurston Republican 4,849 55.5%
Daniel Friend Democratic 2,662 30.5%
Hal Miller Democratic 1,219 14%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Francis Gibson Republican 10,650 76.4%
Sue Womack Democratic 3,289 23.6%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike McKell Republican 10,593 83.4%
Paul Dayton Democratic 2,109 16.6%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Roberts Republican

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Merrill Nelson Republican 10,509 71.4%
Merle Wall Democratic 2,367 16.1%
Kirk Pearson Constitution 960 6.5%
Denyse Housley Cox Other 596 4%
Others 292 2%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Watkins Republican 8,589 72.1%
Tim Glenn Democratic 3,320 27.9%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Albrecht Republican 10,634 79.4%
Robert Greenberg Democratic 2,753 20.6%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Last Republican 12,468 78.6%
Chuck Goode Democratic 3,388 21.4%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rex Shipp Republican 8,887 74.7%
Zeno Parry Democratic 2,002 16.8%
Barry Short Libertarian 1,001 8.4%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Lyman Republican 9,388 67.5%
Marsha Holland Other 4,528 32.5%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lowry Snow Republican 13,108 76.3%
Daniel Holloway Other 4,082 23.7%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walt Brooks Republican 9,575 78%
Keith Kelsch Other 1,353 11%
Michael Gardner Other 1,341 10.9%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.