Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ut_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Utah Primary ElectionJune 26, 2018

Updated: January 1, 1900

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitt Romney Republican 217,049 71.7%
Mike Kennedy Republican 85,622 28.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jenny Wilson Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Aalders Other
Craig Bowden Libertarian
Reed McCandless Other

U.S. House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Bishop Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Castillo Democratic 6,485 56.5%
Kurt Weiland Democratic 4,988 43.5%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Davis Green
Eric Eliason Other

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Stewart Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shireen Ghorbani Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jan Garbett
Jeffrey Whipple Libertarian

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Curtis Republican 56,817 74.4%
Christopher Herrod Republican 19,600 25.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Singer Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Duerden
Melanie McCoard

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mia Love Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben McAdams Democratic

State Board of Education

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennie Earl
Terryl Warner

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott L. Hansen
Craig Pitts

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Hansen Other
Thomas Nedreberg

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Riley

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brittney Cummins Other
Megan Ruff

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Davis 10,161 52.5%
Joylin Lincoln 3,133 16.2%
Avalie Muhlestein 3,114 16.1%
Kami Alvarez 2,949 15.2%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Huntsman Other

State Senate

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chase Winder Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Kitchen Democratic 4,996 52.7%
Jennifer Plumb Democratic 4,485 47.3%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Egan Republican 2,331 58.5%
Marlin Baer Republican 1,655 41.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gene Davis Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Monsen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jani Iwamoto Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimdyl Allen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Mayne Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Zehnder Republican 5,637 61.7%
Jaren Davis Republican 3,501 38.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Riebe Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Jackson Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirk Cullimore Jr. Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alexander Castagno Other

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan McCay Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Burridge Democratic

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Thatcher Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clare Collard Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Abrian Velarde Other

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Grover Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Houghton Other
Tommy Williams Other

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Sandall Republican 6,660 52.8%
Clark Davis Republican 5,950 47.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Keil Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Millner Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Yu Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Bryan Libertarian

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Stevenson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jake Penrod Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stuart Adams Republican

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Winterton Republican 6,678 43.4%
Brian Gorum Republican 5,211 33.8%
Jack Rubin Republican 3,510 22.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eileen Gallagher Democratic 1,278 62%
Pat Vaughn Democratic 783 38%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Callow-Heusser Republican

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evan Vickers Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Chambers Democratic

State House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Ferry Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Hardy Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherry Phipps Constitution

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jefferson Moss Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Allred Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Val Potter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marilyn Mecham Democratic

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Johnson Republican 1,390 55%
Greg Merrill Republican 1,135 45%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Brundage Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Casey Snider Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karina Andelin Brown Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cory Maloy Republican

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Andersen Republican 2,569 58.7%
Lisa Roskelley Republican 1,804 41.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Owen Democratic

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Waldrip Republican 1,778 59%
Jason Kyle Republican 1,236 41%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deana Froerer Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Calvin Musselman Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathie Darby Democratic

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lorraine Brown Republican 1,329 56.9%
Terry Schow Republican 1,005 43.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaWanna Shurtliff Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Miles Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Allen Republican

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Schultz Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Jones Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Ray Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tab Uno Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karianne Lisonbee Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shanell Day Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Wilson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Miller Democratic

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Handy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Nunn Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Zimmerman Libertarian

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stewart Barlow Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dawn Nunn Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Hawkes Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Alba Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Ward Republican 4,424 66.5%
Phill Wright Republican 2,226 33.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Courtney Jones Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Speciale Other

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Garff Ballard Republican 2,103 41.8%
Matt Jensen Republican 1,881 37.4%
Glen Jenkins Republican 1,050 20.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Jones Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Douglas Sagers Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Vigil Democratic

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Stallone Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Duckworth Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amber Christiansen Beltran Other
Marilee Roose Constitution

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Arnold Jones Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Hollins Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Rosenbush Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jen Dailey-Provost Democratic 1,552 35.2%
Igor Limansky Democratic 1,468 33.3%
Jacquelyn Orton Democratic 794 18%
Darin Mann Democratic 594 13.5%

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Gabrielson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Briscoe Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cabot Nelson Other

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Man Hung Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angela Romero Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Greene Other

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brady Brammer Republican 2,739 57.7%
Jared Carman Republican 2,004 42.3%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elisabeth Luntz Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Buchman
Curt Crosby Other

District 28

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian King Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Perry Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kerry Wayne Democratic

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Winder Republican

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Weight Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Fabbi Other

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Bonham Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzanne Harrison Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bjorn Jones Other

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Hall Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ira Hatch Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Bodily Other

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Young Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Kwan Democratic

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Edgel Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Wheatley Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chelsea Travis Libertarian

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Zenger Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrice Arent Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Sundwall Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Spackman Moss Democratic

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Hutchings Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edgar Harwood Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Dunnigan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Peck Democratic

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Kraus Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Pitcher Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Else Other

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Strong Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Garvin Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Walston Other

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Coleman Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Martz Other

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Acton Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Lewis Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shawn Curtis Other

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Cutler Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Stoddard Democratic

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Eliason Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nikki Cunard Democratic

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Johnson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marie Poulson Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Anne Walker Libertarian

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Ivory Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Bell Democratic

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keven Stratton Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Heineman Other

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Spendlove Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Sudweeks Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Russell Other

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Pulsipher Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Megan Wiesen Democratic

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Stenquist Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Weeks Other

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Knotwell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan McClellan Democratic

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Logan Wilde Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Neville Democratic

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Quinn Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Meaghan Miller Democratic

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Chew Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christina Higgins Democratic

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kay Christofferson Republican

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Hawkins Republican 2,228 57.9%
Alexander Carter Republican 1,619 42.1%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hillary Stirling Other

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derrin Owens Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Zaritsky Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell G. Hatch Constitution

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Val Peterson Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Hmura Other

District 60

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Daw Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Keele Democratic

District 61

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marsha Judkins Republican 2,040 61.1%
Parl Johnson Republican 1,301 38.9%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Chase Other
Matt Styles Other

District 62

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Seegmiller Republican

District 63

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Robertson Republican

District 64

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norm Thurston Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Friend Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hal Miller Democratic

District 65

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Francis Gibson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Womack Democratic

District 66

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike McKell Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Dayton Democratic

District 67

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Roberts Republican

District 68

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Merrill Nelson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Merle Wall Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denyse Housley Cox Other
Kirk Pearson Constitution
Warren Rogers Other

District 69

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Watkins Republican 2,436 61%
Jae Potter Republican 1,558 39%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Glenn Democratic

District 70

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Albrecht Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Greenberg Democratic

District 71

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Last Republican 4,028 73.2%
Mark Borowiak Republican 1,471 26.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Goode Democratic

District 72

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rex Shipp Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zeno Parry Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Short Libertarian

District 73

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Lyman Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marsha Holland Other

District 74

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lowry Snow Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Holloway Other

District 75

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walt Brooks Republican
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Gardner Other
Keith Kelsch Other
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.