Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/va_2017_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.

Election Results: Virginia General ElectionNovember 7, 2017

Updated: November 8, 2017
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Northam Democratic 1,405,041 53.86%
Ed Gillespie Republican 1,173,326 44.98%
Cliff Hyra Libertarian 30,241 1.16%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Fairfax Democratic 1,362,080 52.7%
Jill Vogel Republican 1,222,434 47.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Herring Democratic 1,379,686 53.25%
John Adams Republican 1,211,135 46.75%

House of Delegates

Dem. 49 (+15 seats)   Rep. 49

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Kilgore Republican 14,848 76.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Carroll Foy Democratic 12,564 62.72%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Morefield Republican 13,572 78.31%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Pillion Republican 15,288 100%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Israel O'Quinn Republican 18,376 100%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Campbell Republican 16,787 82.1%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Rush Republican 17,560 66.42%
Flourette Ketner Democratic 8,876 33.59%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregory Habeeb Republican 18,211 63.89%
Steve McBride Democratic 10,291 36.11%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Poindexter Republican 16,409 70.35%
Stephanie Cook Democratic 6,916 29.65%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Gooditis Democratic 15,151 51.95%
Randy Minchew Republican 14,014 48.05%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Rasoul Democratic 15,649 100%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Hurst Democratic 12,478 54.42%
Joseph R. Yost Republican 10,453 45.58%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danica Roem Democratic 11,885 54.36%
Bob Marshall Republican 9,980 45.64%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Marshall III Republican 15,512 100%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Gilbert Republican 19,274 100%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Les Adams Republican 16,508 100%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Head Republican 15,991 60.64%
Djuna Osborne Democratic 10,378 39.36%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Webert Republican 16,678 60.52%
Tristan Shields Democratic 9,475 34.38%
Will King 1,403 5.09%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Austin Republican 20,959 100%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Bell Republican 14,336 54.57%
Michele Edwards Democratic 11,190 42.59%
Will Hammer Libertarian 745 2.84%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Convirs-Fowler Democratic 12,525 52.59%
Ron Villanueva Republican 11,292 47.41%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Byron Republican 19,009 100%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Garrett Republican 17,094 65.48%
Natalie Short Democratic 9,011 34.52%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Benjamin Cline Republican 17,348 72.19%
John C. Winfrey 6,683 27.81%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Landes Republican 17,675 58.06%
Angela Lynn Democratic 12,769 41.94%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Wilt Republican 11,103 54.6%
Brent Finnegan Democratic 9,232 45.4%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roxann Robinson Republican 14,447 50.22%
Larry V Barnett Democratic 14,323 49.78%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Thomas Jr. Republican 11,833 50.18%
Joshua Cole Democratic 11,749 49.82%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Collins Republican 15,139 64.34%
Casey Turben Democratic 8,390 35.66%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Freitas Republican 15,345 62.19%
Ben Hixon Democratic 9,329 37.81%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Guzman Democratic 14,907 53.63%
Scott Lingamfelter Republican 12,420 44.68%
Nathan Larson 471 1.69%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Reid Democratic 17,850 58.55%
Thomas Greason Republican 12,639 41.45%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave LaRock Republican 16,703 54.84%
Tia Walbridge Democratic 13,752 45.16%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Murphy Democratic 20,496 60.94%
Cheryl A Buford Republican 13,136 39.06%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Keam Democratic 22,566 100%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Plum Democratic 21,107 100%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Bulova Democratic 18,856 100%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kaye Kory Democratic 16,008 73.68%
Paul Haring Republican 5,718 26.32%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vivian Watts Democratic 21,392 100%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Hugo Republican 15,103 50.19%
Donte Tanner Democratic 14,988 49.81%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eileen Filler-Corn Democratic 22,959 100%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Tran Democratic 18,725 61.04%
Lolita Mancheno-Smoak Republican 11,952 38.96%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Sickles Democratic 22,084 100%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Krizek Democratic 18,330 100%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Levine Democratic 31,360 100%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charniele Herring Democratic 18,919 100%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Hope Democratic 29,672 100%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rip Sullivan Jr. Democratic 27,625 100%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alfonso Lopez Democratic 19,295 81.47%
Adam Roosevelt Republican 4,388 18.53%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Carter Democratic 11,360 54.43%
Jackson Miller Republican 9,510 45.57%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hala Ayala Democratic 14,510 52.84%
Richard Anderson Republican 12,948 47.16%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luke Torian Democratic 13,559 100%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Simon Democratic 19,216 75.2%
Mike Casey 6,336 24.8%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Orrock Sr. Republican 13,639 58%
Al Durante Democratic 9,878 42%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Buddy Fowler Jr. Republican 18,064 60%
Morgan Goodman Democratic 12,045 40%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McGuire Republican 18,789 59.58%
Melissa M Dart Democratic 12,746 40.42%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Toscano Democratic 25,379 100%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Bell III Republican 18,641 61.26%
Kellen Squire Democratic 11,788 38.74%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
C. Fariss Republican 15,752 61.32%
Tracy Carver Democratic 8,777 34.17%
Marcus T. Sutphin 297 1.16%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Edmunds II Republican 13,328 61.98%
Jamaal Johnston Democratic 8,175 38.02%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Wright Jr. Republican 17,504 100%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Riley Ingram Republican 12,154 51.75%
Sheila Bynum-Coleman Democratic 11,332 48.25%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lashrecse Aird Democratic 15,613 100%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Brewer Republican 19,216 62.47%
Rebecca S Colaw Democratic 11,546 37.53%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Ware Jr. Republican 22,394 64.13%
Francis Stevens Democratic 12,524 35.87%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirk Cox Republican 18,562 63.56%
Katie Ann Sponsler Democratic 10,644 36.44%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karrie Delaney Democratic 17,017 57.95%
James LeMunyon Republican 12,350 42.05%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dawn Adams Democratic 19,738 50.42%
Manoli Loupassi Republican 19,412 49.58%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betsy Carr Democratic 25,402 89.46%
Jake Crocker 1,931 6.8%
Montigue Magruder 1,061 3.74%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delores McQuinn Democratic 18,971 100%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Bourne Democratic 24,268 100%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Schuyler VanValkenburg Democratic 16,629 52.83%
Eddie Whitlock Republican 14,849 47.17%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Rodman Democratic 14,680 51.38%
John O'Bannon Republican 13,892 48.62%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lamont Bagby Democratic 20,022 76.57%
Preston Brown 6,128 23.43%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roslyn Tyler Democratic 16,227 100%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Jones Republican 22,713 100%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cliff Hayes, Jr. Democratic 16,490 83.07%
Jeff Staples Green Party 3,361 16.93%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Leftwich Jr. Republican 20,747 100%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Heretick Democratic 12,752 100%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew James Democratic 20,283 100%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Knight Republican 13,154 59.07%
Kimberly Anne Tucker Democratic 9,114 40.93%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Miyares Republican 16,023 58.96%
Leigh Anne Bowling Democratic 11,154 41.04%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Stolle Republican 13,161 56.66%
David Rose-Carmack Democratic 10,065 43.34%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glenn Davis Jr. Republican 10,819 51.77%
Veronica Coleman 10,080 48.23%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Turpin Democratic 11,832 50.85%
Rocky Holcomb Republican 11,438 49.15%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Boysko Democratic 17,213 69.1%
Linda C Schulz Republican 7,697 30.9%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bell Democratic 18,148 61.88%
Subba R Kolla Republican 11,180 38.12%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Cole Republican 13,990 52.82%
Steve Aycock Democratic 9,883 37.31%
Amanda Blalock 2,361 8.91%
Gerald Anderson 252 0.95%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerrauld Jones Democratic 16,525 84.89%
Terry Hurst 2,941 15.11%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Lindsey Democratic 15,937 100%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gordon Helsel Jr. Republican 13,866 56.32%
Michael Wade Democratic 10,755 43.68%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeion Ward Democratic 18,846 100%

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Mullin Democratic 15,978 60.09%
Heather Cordasco Republican 10,611 39.91%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Yancey Republican 11,597 48.61%
Michael Bartley 675 2.83%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cia Price Democratic 15,795 100%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Pogge Republican 19,832 57.03%
Kelly DeLucia Democratic 14,940 42.97%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Peace Republican 24,342 72.33%
Cori Johnson 9,314 27.67%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Hodges Republican 18,557 65.14%
Sheila Crowley 9,932 34.86%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Ransone Republican 16,507 62.23%
Francis N Edwards Democratic 10,018 37.77%

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Bloxom Jr. Republican 11,715 52.28%
Willie Randall Democratic 10,694 47.72%