Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/va_2019_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.

Election Results: Virginia Primary Election

June 11, 2019

Updated: August 7, 2019

State Senate

District 6

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynwood Lewis Jr. Democratic

District 7

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Kiggans Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheryl Turpin Democratic

District 10

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ghazala Hashmi Democratic

District 11

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Pohl Democratic

District 12

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Rodman Democratic

District 13

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geary Higgins

District 15

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Ruff Jr. Republican

District 16

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Morrissey Democratic

District 17

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryce Reeves Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Laufer Democratic

District 24

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emmett Hanger Jr. Republican

District 28

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Qasim Rashid Democratic

District 31

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Favola Democratic

District 33

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Boysko Democratic

District 35

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Saslaw Democratic

House of Delegates

District 4

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Wampler Republican

District 5

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Israel O'Quinn Republican

District 18

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Galante Democratic

District 20

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Avoli Republican

District 23

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendell Walker Republican

District 26

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Finnegan Democratic

District 28

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Milde III

District 38

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kaye Kory Democratic

District 49

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alfonso Lopez Democratic

District 50

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Carter Democratic

District 52

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luke Torian Democratic

District 57

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sally Hudson Democratic

District 62

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindsey Dougherty Democratic

District 68

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garrison Coward Republican

District 87

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suhas Subramanyam Democratic

District 88

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Foster Democratic

District 91

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Mugler Democratic

District 96

Republican Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Batten Republican

Democratic Party

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Downey Democratic
×

Quick Links