Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/vt_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Vermont General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bernie Sanders Independent 183,529 67.4%
Lawrence Zupan Republican 74,663 27.4%
Brad Peacock 3,787 1.4%
Russell Beste Independent 2,763 1%
Others 7,588 2.7%

At-large District

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Welch Democratic 188,547 69.2%
Anya Tynio Republican 70,705 26%
Cris Ericson Independent 9,110 3.3%
Laura Potter Liberty Union 3,924 1.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Scott Republican 151,261 55.4%
Christine Hallquist Democratic 110,335 40.4%
Trevor Barlow Independent 3,266 1.2%
Charles Laramie Independent 2,287 0.8%
Others 5,823 2.2%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Zuckerman Democratic 158,452 58.5%
Don Turner Republican 108,379 40%
Murray Ngoima Liberty Union 4,090 1.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
T.J. Donovan Democratic 187,026 70.1%
Janssen Willhoit Republican 70,200 26.3%
Rosemarie Jackowski 9,522 3.6%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Condos Democratic 178,809 66.8%
Brooke Paige Republican 79,016 29.5%
Mary Alice Hebert Liberty Union 9,667 3.6%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Pearce Democratic 179,423 67.7%
Richard Morton 85,704 32.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Hoffer Democratic 160,187 61.8%
Richard Kenyon 87,997 34%
Marina Brown Liberty Union 10,972 4.2%

District Essex-Orleans

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Starr Democratic 9,323 44.6%
John Rodgers Democratic 8,799 42.1%
Ron Horton Democratic 2,794 13.4%

District Orange

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark MacDonald Democratic 5,165 57.3%
Bill Huff Republican 3,842 42.7%

District Addison

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Hardy Democratic 9,041 28.2%
Christopher Bray Democratic 8,898 27.7%
Peter Briggs Republican 5,290 16.5%
Marie Audet Independent 5,170 16.1%
Others 3,702 11.6%

District Lamoille

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Westman Republican

District Caledonia

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Benning Republican
Jane Kitchel Democratic

District Rutland

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Collamore Republican 11,380 18.9%
Cheryl Hooker Democratic 10,767 17.9%
James McNeil Republican 10,672 17.7%
Edward Larson Republican 10,004 16.6%
Others 17,320 28.8%

District Grand Isle

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Mazza Democratic

District Windham

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becca Balint Democratic 11,660 39.1%
Jeanette White Democratic 10,841 36.4%
Tyler Colford Republican 4,112 13.8%
Beverly Stone Independent 1,736 5.8%
Others 1,440 4.8%

District Washington

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Cummings Democratic 16,810 24.6%
Anthony Pollina Democratic 14,535 21.2%
Andrew Perchlik Democratic 12,612 18.4%
Chris Bradley Republican 7,508 11%
Others 16,991 24.8%

District Windsor

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alison Clarkson Democratic 15,091 23.1%
Alice Nitka Democratic 14,276 21.8%
Dick McCormack Democratic 13,591 20.8%
Randy Gray Republican 7,183 11%
Others 15,326 23.4%

District Franklin

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Brock Republican 9,411 31.6%
Corey Parent Republican 9,374 31.4%
Pam McCarthy Democratic 7,001 23.5%
Dustin Tanner Democratic 4,030 13.5%

District Chittenden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Ashe Democratic 43,980 14.1%
Ginny Lyons Democratic 41,597 13.4%
Debbie Ingram Democratic 40,729 13.1%
Michael Sirotkin Democratic 38,707 12.4%
Others 146,140 46.8%

District Bennington

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dick Sears Democratic 10,525 45.7%
Brian Campion Democratic 9,734 42.3%
Jeff Kaufer Libertarian 2,762 12%

District Essex-Caledonia

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Quimby Democratic

District Orange-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Demrow Democratic 1,554 27%
Rodney Graham Republican 1,514 26.3%
Susan Hatch Davis Democratic 1,371 23.8%
Chirstopher Covey Republican 1,317 22.9%

District Orange-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Copeland-Hanzas Democratic

District Addison-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Sheldon Democratic
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Sheldon Democratic

District Addison-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Conlon Democratic

District Addison-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Birong Democratic 2,201 36.2%
Diane Lanpher Democratic 2,122 34.9%
Warren Van Wyck Republican 1,763 29%

District Addison-4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Caleb Elder Democratic 2,278 29.1%
Mari Cordes Democratic 2,077 26.5%
Fred Baser Republican 2,018 25.7%
Valerie Mullin Republican 1,466 18.7%

District Addison-5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harvey Smith Republican

District Orleans-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Smith Republican 1,862 39.9%
Lynn Batchelor Republican 1,721 36.8%
Frank Davis Democratic 1,088 23.3%

District Orleans-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Marcotte Democratic 1,951 44.9%
Woodman Page Republican 1,502 34.5%
Kendall Lambert Republican 895 20.6%

District Lamoille-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Scheuermann Republican 1,366 51.6%
Marina Meerburg Democratic 1,280 48.4%

District Lamoille-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Noyes Democratic 2,050 41.6%
Matt Hill Democratic 1,977 40.1%
Mike King 900 18.3%

District Lamoille-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lucy Rogers Democratic 1,273 59.1%
Zachary Mayo Republican 882 40.9%

District Caledonia-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcia Martel Republican

District Caledonia-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Troiano Democratic 988 59.3%
Lawrence Hamel Republican 677 40.7%

District Caledonia-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Beck Republican 1,297 28.7%
Scott Campbell Democratic 1,183 26.2%
Brendan Hughes Republican 1,077 23.8%
Jane Pompeo Democratic 959 21.2%

District Caledonia-4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Feltus Republican 1,633 38.2%
Patrick Seymour Republican 1,375 32.2%
Dennis Labounty Democratic 1,266 29.6%

District Windsor-Orange-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John O'Brien Democratic 1,157 62.8%
David Ainsworth Republican 684 37.2%

District Windsor-Orange-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Briglin Democratic 3,331 39.4%
Jim Masland Democratic 3,018 35.7%
John Freitag Independent 837 9.9%
Nick Clark Vermont Progressive 726 8.6%
Others 552 6.5%

District Orleans-Lamoille

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Higley Republican

District Essex-Caledonia-Orleans

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Lefebvre Republican 827 55.5%
Martha Allen Democratic 664 44.5%

District Orleans-Caledonia

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Young Democratic 1,907 33.6%
Vicki Strong Republican 1,750 30.9%
Frank Huard Republican 834 14.7%
Danielle Cote Sukkaew Democratic 802 14.1%
Others 377 6.6%

District Orange-Caledonia

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Conquest Democratic 863 51.5%
Joe Parsons Republican 813 48.5%

District Rutland-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia McCoy Republican

District Rutland-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Potter Democratic 2,001 36.6%
Thomas Burditt Republican 1,842 33.7%
Ken Fredette Democratic 1,622 29.7%

District Rutland-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Canfield Democratic 1,885 39.1%
Robert Helm Democratic 1,695 35.2%
Robert Richards Independent 1,240 25.7%

District Rutland-4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Terenzini Democratic

District Rutland-5-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Fagan Republican 1,137 63.6%
Heather Juliussen-Stevenson Democratic 652 36.4%

District Rutland-5-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Cupoli Republican

District Rutland-5-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Howard Democratic

District Rutland-5-4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Notte Democratic 785 59.6%
Jacqueline Fleck Republican 532 40.4%

District Rutland-6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Shaw Republican 1,702 31.1%
Stephanie Jerome Democratic 1,553 28.4%
Seth Hopkins Republican 1,272 23.3%
Tim Guiles Democratic 942 17.2%

District Lamoille-Washington

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Yacovone Democratic 2,723 43.4%
Avram Patt Democratic 1,871 29.8%
Gary Nolan Republican 1,678 26.8%

District Windham-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Coffey Democratic 1,256 65.4%
Patrick Gilligan Republican 665 34.6%

District Windham-2-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emilie Kornheiser Democratic

District Windham-2-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mollie Burke Democratic

District Windham-2-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tristan Toleno Democratic

District Windham-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Partridge Democratic
Matthew Trieber Democratic

District Windham-4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nader Hashim Democratic
Mike Mrowicki Democratic

District Windham-5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Long Democratic

District Windham-6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Gannon Democratic

District Windsor-Rutland

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Haas Democratic 1,271 61.5%
Robert McFadden Republican 797 38.5%

District Addison-Rutland

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Norris Independent 1,009 57.9%
Barbara Wilson Democratic 735 42.1%

District Washington-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Donahue Republican 1,585 28.8%
Kenneth Goslant Republican 1,322 24%
Denise Macmartin Democratic 1,227 22.3%
Jeremy Hansen Vermont Progressive 1,085 19.7%
Others 282 5.1%

District Washington-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Francis McFaun Democratic 2,198 38.3%
Rob LaClair Republican 1,889 33%
Guy Isabelle Democratic 1,645 28.7%

District Washington-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Walz Democratic 1,229 28.2%
Peter Anthony Democratic 1,214 27.8%
John Steinman Republican 1,024 23.5%
Paul Poirier Independent 894 20.5%

District Washington-4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Hooper Democratic 3,390 46.2%
Warren Kitzmiller Democratic 2,849 38.8%
Glennie Sewell 1,096 14.9%

District Washington-5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Jessup Democratic

District Washington-6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Ancel Democratic

District Washington-7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maxine Grad Democratic 2,590 33.2%
Kari Dolan Democratic 2,339 30%
Ed Read Independent 1,978 25.3%
Bob Readie Independent 516 6.6%
Others 383 4.9%

District Windsor-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bartholomew Democratic 2,218 41%
Zachariah Ralph Democratic 2,040 37.7%
Wesley Raney Republican 1,152 21.3%

District Windsor-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annmarie Christensen Democratic

District Windsor-3-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas A. Bock Democratic

District Windsor-3-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alice Emmons Democratic 1,470 31.5%
Robert Forguites Democratic 1,290 27.6%
Elizabeth Gray Republican 1,138 24.4%
George McNaughton Vermont Progressive 774 16.6%

District Windsor-4-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randall Szott Democratic

District Windsor-4-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Christie Democratic
Rebecca White Democratic

District Windsor-5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Kimbell Democratic

District Franklin-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Rosenquist Republican 1,297 63.4%
Edward Simon Democratic 749 36.6%

District Franklin-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Murphy Independent 1,079 52.9%
Mary Beerworth Republican 961 47.1%

District Franklin-3-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Casey Toof Republican 1,451 27.8%
Mike McCarthy Democratic 1,355 25.9%
Kate Larose Democratic 1,325 25.3%
James Fitzgerald Republican 1,096 21%

District Franklin-3-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Dickinson Republican 1,215 68.5%
David McWilliams Independent 560 31.5%

District Franklin-4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Savage Republican 1,793 41.4%
Marianna Gamache Republican 1,486 34.3%
Nicholas Brosseau Democratic 1,053 24.3%

District Franklin-5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Aldrich Republican 1,206 24.9%
Charen Fegard Democratic 1,067 22.1%
Shane Rhodes Republican 957 19.8%
Linda Collins Independent 942 19.5%
Others 663 13.7%

District Franklin-6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Gregoire Republican 1,122 56.8%
Kelly Cummings Democratic 853 43.2%

District Franklin-7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Felisha Leffler Republican 885 52.8%
Cindy Weed Democratic 790 47.2%

District Caledonia-Washington

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catherine Toll Democratic

District Chittenden-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcia Gardner Democratic 1,517 65.6%
Terry Moultroup Republican 795 34.4%

District Chittenden-10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Palasik Republican 2,171 38%
Christopher Mattos Republican 2,070 36.3%
Todd Buik Democratic 1,465 25.7%

District Chittenden-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim McCullough Democratic 2,951 34.5%
Terry Macaig Democratic 2,802 32.8%
Joy Limoge Republican 1,980 23.2%
Kathleen Orion Independent 817 9.6%

District Chittenden-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trevor Squirrell Democratic
George Till Democratic

District Chittenden-4-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Yantachka Democratic

District Chittenden-4-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Lippert Democratic 1,634 70%
Sarah Toscano Republican 700 30%

District Chittenden-5-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Webb Democratic

District Chittenden-5-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Brumsted Democratic

District Chittenden-6-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carol Ode Democratic 2,680 41.2%
Robert Hooper Democratic 1,999 30.7%
Kurt Wright Republican 1,833 28.1%

District Chittenden-6-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean O'Sullivan Democratic

District Chittenden-6-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Krowinski Democratic
Curt McCormack Democratic

District Chittenden-6-4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Cina Democratic
Selene Colburn Democratic

District Chittenden-6-5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johannah Donovan Democratic
Mary Sullivan Democratic

District Chittenden-6-6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Rachelson Democratic

District Chittenden-6-7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clem Bissonnette Democratic
Diana Gonzalez Democratic

District Chittenden-7-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Lalonde Democratic

District Chittenden-7-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Pugh Democratic

District Chittenden-7-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Killacky Democratic 1,653 79.2%
Frank Davis Democratic 1,088 23.3%

District Chittenden-7-4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maida Townsend Democratic

District Chittenden-8-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marybeth Redmond Democratic 2,484 40.9%
Linda Myers Republican 1,994 32.8%
Tanya Vyhovsky Democratic 1,600 26.3%

District Chittenden-8-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Houghton Democratic 3,013 41%
Dylan Giambatista Democratic 2,895 39.4%
John Brennan Republican 1,448 19.7%

District Chittenden-8-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Bancroft Republican

District Chittenden-9-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curt Taylor Democratic 1,664 35%
Seth Chase Democratic 1,309 27.6%
Deserae Morin Republican 971 20.4%
Clark Sweeney Republican 806 17%

District Chittenden-9-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Brennan Republican 1,842 28.1%
Sarita Austin Democratic 1,741 26.6%
Herb Downing Democratic 1,496 22.9%
Pam Loranger Republican 1,465 22.4%

District Orange-Washington-Addison

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Hooper Democratic 2,222 33.5%
Ben Jickling Independent 1,655 24.9%
Larry Satcowitz Democratic 1,056 15.9%
Stephen Webster Republican 967 14.6%
Others 734 11.1%

District Rutland-Windsor-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Harrison Republican 1,269 58.9%
Gina Ottoboni Democratic 887 41.1%

District Rutland-Windsor-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Logan Nicoll Democratic 1,017 50.9%
Peter Berger Independent 980 49.1%

District Grand Isle-Chittenden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitzi Johnson Democratic 2,100 26.4%
Leland Morgan Republican 1,984 24.9%
Michael Morgan Republican 1,952 24.5%
Ben Joseph Democratic 1,926 24.2%

District Washington-Chittenden

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Stevens Democratic
Theresa Wood Democratic

District Bennington-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nelson Brownell Democratic 681 47.3%
Jim O'Connor Republican 394 27.4%
Frederick Miller Independent 364 25.3%

District Bennington-2-1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Corcoran II Democratic 1,743 41.8%
Chris Bates Democratic 1,328 31.8%
Kevin Hoyt Republican 703 16.8%
Michael Stern Independent 400 9.6%

District Bennington-2-2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Carroll Democratic
Mary Morrissey Republican

District Bennington-3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Durfee Democratic

District Bennington-4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen James Democratic 2,129 36.7%
Cynthia Browning Democratic 1,937 33.4%
Brian Keefe Republican 1,731 29.9%

District Rutland-Bennington

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Chesnut-Tangerman Democratic 1,162 54%
Edgar Cleveland Republican 989 46%

District Bennington-Rutland

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Joy Sullivan Democratic

District Windham-Bennington

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laura Sibilia Independent

District Windham-Bennington-Windsor

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Pajala Independent
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.