Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/vt_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Vermont Primary ElectionAugust 14, 2018

>
Democratic Party
67,231 votes, 273 of 275 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bernie Sanders Independent 63,474 94.4%
Folasade Adeluola Democratic 3,757 5.6%
Republican Party
24,752 votes, 273 of 275 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brooke Paige Republican 9,806 39.6%
Lawrence Zupan Republican 9,370 37.9%
Jasdeep Pannu 4,531 18.3%
Rocky De La Fuente Republican 1,045 4.2%

U.S. House

At-large District

Democratic Party
66,431 votes, 273 of 275 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Welch Democratic 55,892 84.1%
Ben Mitchell Democratic 2,666 4%
Republican Party
23,184 votes, 273 of 275 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brooke Paige Republican 14,705 63.4%
Anya Tynio Republican 8,479 36.6%
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cris Ericson Independent
Democratic Party
57,102 votes, 273 of 275 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Hallquist Democratic 27,558 48.3%
James Ehlers Democratic 12,640 22.1%
Brenda Siegel Democratic 12,223 21.4%
Ethan Sonneborn Democratic 4,681 8.2%
Republican Party
35,840 votes, 273 of 275 precincts, 99% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Scott Republican 24,206 67.5%
Keith Stern Republican 11,634 32.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Zuckerman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Turner Jr. Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
T.J. Donovan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brooke Paige Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Condos Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brooke Paige Republican
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Hoffer Democratic
Brooke Paige Republican
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brooke Paige Republican
Beth Pearce Democratic

State Senate

District Essex-Orleans

Democratic Party
3,834 votes, 36 of 36 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Starr Democratic 1,540 40.2%
John Rodgers Democratic 1,409 36.8%
Ron Horton Democratic 885 23.1%

District Orange

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark MacDonald Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Huff Republican

District Addison

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Bray Democratic
Ruth Hardy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Briggs Republican

District Lamoille

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Westman Republican

District Caledonia

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jane Kitchel Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Benning Republican

District Rutland

Republican Party
11,859 votes, 30 of 31 precincts, 97% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Collamore Republican 3,455 29.1%
James McNeil Republican 2,776 23.4%
Edward Larson Republican 2,021 17%
Terry Williams Republican 1,971 16.6%
Others 1,636 13.8%

District Windham

Democratic Party
10,081 votes, 24 of 24 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becca Balint Democratic 4,697 46.6%
Jeanette White Democratic 4,308 42.7%
Wayne Vernon Estey Democratic 1,076 10.7%

District Washington

Democratic Party
20,218 votes, 20 of 20 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Pollina Democratic 4,791 23.7%
Ann Cummings Democratic 4,632 22.9%
Andrew Perchlik Democratic 3,873 19.2%
Ashley Hill Democratic 2,739 13.5%
Others 4,183 20.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Alger Republican
Chris Bradley Republican
Dwayne Tucker Republican

District Windsor

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alison Clarkson Democratic
Dick McCormack Democratic
Alice Nitka Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Gray Republican
Wayne Townsend Republican
Jack Williams Republican

District Franklin

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pam McCarthy Democratic
Dustin Tanner Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Brock Republican
Corey Parent Republican

District Chittenden

Democratic Party
80,157 votes, 29 of 29 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Ashe Democratic 13,521 16.9%
Ginny Lyons Democratic 12,881 16.1%
Michael Sirotkin Democratic 10,724 13.4%
Debbie Ingram Democratic 10,696 13.3%
Others 32,335 40.3%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Farrell Republican
Dana Maxfield Republican

District Bennington

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Campion Democratic
Richard Sears Jr. Democratic

State House

District Essex-Caledonia

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Quimby Democratic

District Orange-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Hatch Davis Democratic
Carl Demrow Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chirstopher Covey Republican
Rodney Graham Republican

District Orange-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Copeland-Hanzas Democratic

District Addison-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Scheu Democratic
Amy Sheldon Democratic

District Addison-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Conlon Democratic

District Addison-3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Birong Democratic
Diane Lanpher Democratic

District Addison-4

Democratic Party
2,715 votes, 4 of 4 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mari Cordes Democratic 1,037 38.2%
Caleb Elder Democratic 865 31.9%
Paul Forlenza Democratic 516 19%
Rob Demic Democratic 297 10.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fred Baser Republican
Valerie Mullin Republican

District Addison-5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harvey Smith Republican

District Orleans-1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Batchelor Republican
Brian Smith Republican

District Orleans-2

Republican Party
1,063 votes, 5 of 5 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Marcotte Democratic 491 46.2%
Woodman Page Republican 401 37.7%
Kendall Lambert Republican 171 16.1%

District Lamoille-1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Scheuermann Republican

District Lamoille-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Hill Democratic
Daniel Noyes Democratic

District Lamoille-3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lucy Rogers Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zachary Mayo Republican

District Caledonia-1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcia Martel Republican

District Caledonia-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Troiano Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawrence Hamel Republican

District Caledonia-3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Campbell Democratic
Jane Pompeo Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Beck Republican
Brendan Hughes Republican

District Caledonia-4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Labounty Democratic
Republican Party
741 votes, 3 of 3 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Feltus Republican 306 41.3%
Patrick Seymour Republican 264 35.6%
Robert Brooks Republican 171 23.1%

District Windsor-Orange-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John O'Brien Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Ainsworth Republican

District Windsor-Orange-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Briglin Democratic

District Orleans-Lamoille

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Higley Republican

District Essex-Caledonia-Orleans

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martha Allen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Lefebvre Republican

District Orleans-Caledonia

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danielle Cote Sukkaew Democratic
Sam Young Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Huard Republican
Vicki Strong Republican

District Orange-Caledonia

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip Conquest Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Parsons Republican

District Rutland-1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia McCoy Republican

District Rutland-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Fredette Democratic
Dave Potter Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Burditt Republican

District Rutland-3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Canfield Democratic
Robert Helm Democratic

District Rutland-4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Terenzini Democratic

District Rutland-5-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Juliussen-Stevenson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Fagan Republican

District Rutland-5-2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Cupoli Republican

District Rutland-5-3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Howard Democratic

District Rutland-5-4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Notte Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacqueline Fleck Republican

District Rutland-6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Guiles Democratic
Stephanie Jerome Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Hopkins Republican
Charles Shaw Republican

District Lamoille-Washington

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Avram Patt Democratic
David Yacovone Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Nolan Republican

District Windham-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Coffey Democratic

District Windham-2-1

Democratic Party
816 votes, 1 of 1 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emilie Kornheiser Democratic 589 72.2%
Valerie Stuart Democratic 227 27.8%

District Windham-2-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mollie Burke Democratic

District Windham-2-3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tristan Toleno Democratic

District Windham-3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Partridge Democratic
Matthew Trieber Democratic

District Windham-4

Democratic Party
2,994 votes, 3 of 3 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Mrowicki Democratic 1,210 40.4%
Nader Hashim Democratic 1,076 35.9%
Cindy Jerome Democratic 708 23.6%

District Windham-5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Long Democratic

District Windham-6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Gannon Democratic

District Windsor-Rutland

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Haas Democratic

District Addison-Rutland

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Wilson Democratic

District Washington-1

Democratic Party
1,147 votes, 2 of 2 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denise Macmartin Democratic 415 36.2%
John Stevens Democratic 257 22.4%
Gordon Bock Democratic 82 7.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anne Donahue Republican
Kenneth Goslant Republican

District Washington-2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob LaClair Republican
Francis McFaun Democratic

District Washington-3

Democratic Party
968 votes, 1 of 1 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Walz Democratic 451 46.6%
Peter Anthony Democratic 351 36.3%
Paul Flint Democratic 166 17.1%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Steinman Republican

District Washington-4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Hooper Democratic
Warren Kitzmiller Democratic
Other Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glennie Sewell

District Washington-5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Jessup Democratic

District Washington-6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Ancel Democratic

District Washington-7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kari Dolan Democratic
Maxine Grad Democratic

District Windsor-1

Democratic Party
1,873 votes, 3 of 3 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bartholomew Democratic 673 35.9%
Zachariah Ralph Democratic 656 35%
Paul Belaski Democratic 544 29%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wesley Raney Republican

District Windsor-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annmarie Christensen Democratic

District Windsor-3-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas A. Bock Democratic

District Windsor-3-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alice Emmons Democratic
Robert Forguites Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Gray Republican

District Windsor-4-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randall Szott Democratic

District Windsor-4-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Christie Democratic
Rebecca White Democratic

District Windsor-5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Kimbell Democratic

District Franklin-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Simon Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Rosenquist Republican

District Franklin-2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Beerworth Republican

District Franklin-3-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Larose Democratic
Mike McCarthy Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Fitzgerald Republican
Casey Toof Republican

District Franklin-3-2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Dickinson Republican

District Franklin-4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marianna Gamache Republican
Brian Savage Republican

District Franklin-5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charen Fegard Democratic
Daniel Nadeau Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Aldrich Republican
Shane Rhodes Republican

District Franklin-6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Cummings Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Gregoire Republican

District Franklin-7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Weed Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Felisha Leffler Republican

District Caledonia-Washington

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kitty Toll Democratic

District Chittenden-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcia Gardner Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Moultroup Republican

District Chittenden-10

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Buik Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Mattos Republican
John Palasik Republican

District Chittenden-2

Democratic Party
1,958 votes, 1 of 1 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim McCullough Democratic 754 38.5%
Terry Macaig Democratic 667 34.1%
Anthony Jordick Democratic 537 27.4%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joy Limoge Republican

District Chittenden-3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trevor Squirrell Democratic
George Till Democratic

District Chittenden-4-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Yantachka Democratic

District Chittenden-4-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Lippert Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Toscano Republican

District Chittenden-5-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Webb Democratic

District Chittenden-5-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Brumsted Democratic

District Chittenden-6-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Hooper Democratic
Carol Ode Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kurt Wright Republican

District Chittenden-6-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean O'Sullivan Democratic

District Chittenden-6-3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Krowinski Democratic
Curt McCormack Democratic

District Chittenden-6-4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Cina Democratic
Selene Colburn Democratic

District Chittenden-6-5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johannah Donovan Democratic
Mary Sullivan Democratic

District Chittenden-6-6

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Rachelson Democratic

District Chittenden-6-7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clem Bissonnette Democratic
Diana Gonzalez Democratic

District Chittenden-7-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Lalonde Democratic

District Chittenden-7-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ann Pugh Democratic

District Chittenden-7-3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Killacky Democratic

District Chittenden-7-4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maida Townsend Democratic

District Chittenden-8-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marybeth Redmond Democratic
Tanya Vyhovsky Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Myers Republican

District Chittenden-8-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dylan Giambatista Democratic
Lori Houghton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Brennan Republican

District Chittenden-8-3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Bancroft Republican

District Chittenden-9-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Seth Chase Democratic
Curt Taylor Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deserae Morin Republican
Clark Sweeney Republican

District Chittenden-9-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarita Austin Democratic
Herb Downing Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Brennan Republican
John Nagle Republican

District Orange-Washington-Addison

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Hooper Democratic
Larry Satcowitz Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Brown Republican
Stephen Webster Republican

District Rutland-Windsor-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gina Ottoboni Democratic

District Rutland-Windsor-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Logan Nicoll Democratic

District Grand Isle-Chittenden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitzi Johnson Democratic
Ben Joseph Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leland Morgan Republican
Michael Morgan Republican

District Washington-Chittenden

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theresa Wood Democratic

District Bennington-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nelson Brownell Democratic

District Bennington-2-1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Bates Democratic
Timothy Corcoran II Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Hoyt Republican

District Bennington-2-2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kiah Morris Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Morrissey Republican

District Bennington-3

Democratic Party
663 votes, 2 of 2 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Durfee Democratic 442 66.7%
Tim Scoggins Democratic 221 33.3%

District Bennington-4

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Browning Democratic
Kathleen James Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Keefe Republican

District Rutland-Bennington

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Chesnut-Tangerman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edgar Cleveland Republican

District Bennington-Rutland

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Sullivan Democratic
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.