Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/wa_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Washington General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maria Cantwell Democratic 1,803,364 58.4%
Susan Hutchison Republican 1,282,804 41.6%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Suzan DelBene Democratic 197,209 59.3%
Jeffrey Beeler Republican 135,534 40.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Larsen Democratic 210,187 71.3%
Brian Luke Libertarian 84,646 28.7%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jaime Herrera Beutler Republican 161,819 52.7%
Carolyn Long Democratic 145,407 47.3%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Newhouse Republican 141,551 62.8%
Christine Brown Democratic 83,785 37.2%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy McMorris Rodgers Republican 175,422 54.8%
Lisa Brown Democratic 144,925 45.2%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Kilmer Democratic 206,409 63.9%
Douglas Dightman Republican 116,677 36.1%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pramila Jayapal Democratic 329,800 83.6%
Craig Keller Republican 64,881 16.4%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Schrier Democratic 164,089 52.4%
Dino Rossi Republican 148,968 47.6%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Smith Democratic 163,345 67.9%
Sarah Smith Democratic 77,222 32.1%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Denny Heck Democratic 166,215 61.5%
Joseph Brumbles Republican 103,860 38.5%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Holy Republican 33,629 55.2%
Jessa Lewis 27,324 44.8%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Short Republican 40,619 69%
Karen Hardy Democratic 18,279 31%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Brown Republican 38,988 67.9%
Leo Perales 18,436 32.1%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Warnick Republican

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Honeyford Republican 12,876 65.7%
Bengie Aguilar 6,721 34.3%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marko Liias Democratic 36,890 63.1%
Mario Lotmore 21,602 36.9%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marty McClendon Republican 32,880 50.1%
Emily Randall 32,746 49.9%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Conway Democratic 17,796 62.5%
Pierre Malebranche 10,670 37.5%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Claire Wilson 24,374 54%
Mark Miloscia Republican 20,734 46%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Fortunato Republican 31,970 59.8%
Immaculate Ferreria 21,491 40.2%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Salomon 40,094 69.2%
Maralyn Chase Democratic 17,868 30.8%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Keiser Democratic 31,780 71.8%
Kun Wang 12,503 28.2%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Nguyen 39,419 58.2%
Shannon Braddock Nonpartisan 28,294 41.8%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Sheldon 29,484 52.2%
Irene Bowling 26,989 47.8%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reuven Carlyle Democratic 76,581 89.1%
Bryan Simonson Libertarian 9,416 10.9%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Saldaña Democratic 55,786 89%
Beth Broadway 6,912 11%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John McCoy Democratic 29,063 59.7%
Savio Pham 19,627 40.3%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Wagoner Republican 31,601 58.9%
Claus Joens 22,008 41.1%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Ericksen Republican 36,048 50%
Pinky Vargas 35,976 50%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Pedersen Democratic 72,777 90.5%
Dan Harder 7,677 9.5%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Hobbs Democratic 37,040 56%
Doug Roulstone Republican 29,055 44%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Manka Dhingra Democratic 44,120 63.3%
Dale Fonk 25,633 36.7%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Frockt Democratic 63,524 82.4%
Beth Daranciang 13,552 17.6%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mona Das Democratic 27,588 50.6%
Joe Fain Republican 26,921 49.4%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patty Kuderer Democratic 32,586 64.9%
Rodney Tom Democratic 17,626 35.1%

District 1 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derek Stanford Democratic 46,920 69.5%
Josh Colver 20,583 30.5%

District 1 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelley Kloba Democratic 42,666 63.3%
Debra Blodgett 24,777 36.7%

District 2 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrew Barkis Republican 28,683 59.4%
Anneliese Feld 19,639 40.6%

District 2 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J.T. Wilcox Republican

District 3 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Riccelli Democratic 29,141 63.9%
Tom Taylor 16,479 36.1%

District 3 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timm Ormsby Democratic 27,940 61.1%
Dave Lucas 17,754 38.9%

District 4 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ted Cummings Independent 25,822 42%
Matthew Shea Republican

District 4 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob McCaslin Jr. Republican 38,295 62%
Mary May 23,456 38%

District 5 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Ramos 38,082 51.4%
Chad Magendanz Republican 35,994 48.6%

District 5 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Callan 38,426 52.1%
Paul Graves Republican 35,289 47.9%

District 6 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Volz Republican 32,482 53.7%
Kay Murano 27,975 46.3%

District 6 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jenny Graham 30,561 50.7%
Dave Wilson Independent 29,736 49.3%

District 7 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacquelin Maycumber Republican 39,992 68.3%

District 7 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Kretz Republican 39,736 67.8%
Mike Bell 18,861 32.2%

District 8 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Klippert Republican 37,728 65.7%
Shir Regev 19,734 34.3%

District 8 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Boehnke 37,977 66.7%
Christopher Tracy 18,970 33.3%

District 9 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Dye Republican 31,258 65.7%

District 9 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Schmick Republican 29,257 62%
Matthew Sutherland 17,901 38%

District 10 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norma Smith Republican 34,123 52.6%
Scott McMullen 30,774 47.4%

District 10 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Paul 32,425 50.1%
Dave Hayes Republican 32,234 49.9%

District 11 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zack Hudgins Democratic

District 11 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Bergquist Democratic

District 12 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Goehner 27,789 56.8%
Ann Diamond 21,103 43.2%

District 12 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Steele Republican 31,580 64.8%
Valerie Sarratt 17,145 35.2%

District 13 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Dent Republican 33,693 72%

District 13 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Manweller Republican 28,486 61.6%
Sylvia Hammond 17,732 38.4%

District 14 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Corry 22,569 60.6%
Sasha Bentley-Feinberg 14,704 39.4%

District 14 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gina Mosbrucker 23,518 63.2%
Liz Hallock 13,667 36.8%

District 15 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Chandler Republican 12,713 64.8%
Jack McEntire 6,919 35.2%

District 15 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremie Dufault 12,932 65.9%
AJ Cooper 6,679 34.1%

District 16 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Jenkin Republican 25,972 63.5%
Everett Maroon 14,911 36.5%

District 16 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Skyler Rude Republican 25,130 61.3%
Rebecca Francik 15,833 38.7%

District 17 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vicki Kraft Republican 29,189 50.9%
Tanisha Harris 28,119 49.1%

District 17 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Harris Republican 32,894 57.9%
Damion Jiles Sr. 23,939 42.1%

District 18 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Vick Republican 38,602 55.8%
Christopher Thobaben 30,522 44.2%

District 18 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Hoff 36,619 52.9%
Kathy Gillespie 32,606 47.1%

District 19 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Walsh Republican 28,146 50.5%
Erin Frasier 27,610 49.5%

District 19 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Blake Democratic 29,905 54%
Joel McEntire 25,470 46%

District 20 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard DeBolt Republican 37,448 62.3%
John Thompson 22,708 37.7%

District 20 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Orcutt Republican 39,160 64.1%
Brennan Bailey 21,909 35.9%

District 21 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Strom Peterson Democratic 38,311 65.7%
Amy Schaper 20,034 34.3%

District 21 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lillian Ortiz-Self Democratic 37,945 65.3%
Petra Bigea 20,162 34.7%

District 22 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Dolan Democratic 43,890 70.2%

District 22 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Doglio Democratic 42,996 69.7%
Allen Acosta 18,682 30.3%

District 23 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sherry Appleton Democratic 35,296 59%
Becky Erickson 24,509 41%

District 23 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Hansen Democratic

District 24 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Chapman Democratic 40,832 58.1%
Jodi Wilke 29,453 41.9%

District 24 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Tharinger Democratic 39,121 55.9%
Jim McEntire Republican 30,827 44.1%

District 25 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Chambers 23,052 51.3%
Jamie Smith 21,899 48.7%

District 25 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Gildon 23,213 51.9%
Brian Duthie 21,486 48.1%

District 26 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Young Republican 33,967 52.1%
Connie FitzPatrick 31,250 47.9%

District 26 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Caldier Republican 36,033 55.3%
Joy Stanford 29,119 44.7%

District 27 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Jinkins Democratic 31,364 71.2%
Kyle Paskewitz 12,699 28.8%

District 27 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jake Fey Democratic 30,849 72.8%
Donald Golden 11,555 27.2%

District 28 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mari Leavitt Democratic 22,528 52.1%
Dick Muri Republican 20,688 47.9%

District 28 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Kilduff Democratic 24,597 57.3%
Maia Espinoza 18,305 42.7%

District 29 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melanie Morgan 17,344 59.6%
Terry Harder Republican 11,751 40.4%

District 29 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Kirby Democratic

District 30 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Pellicciotti Democratic 27,362 61.1%
Linda Kochmar 17,428 38.9%

District 30 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristine Reeves Democratic 28,387 64.1%
Mark Greene 15,921 35.9%

District 31 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Stokesbary Republican 31,220 58.9%
Victoria Mena 21,790 41.1%

District 31 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Morgan Irwin Republican 30,895 58.5%
Mark Boswell 21,938 41.5%

District 32 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Ryu Democratic 48,448 75.8%

District 32 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lauren Davis 47,239 74.2%
Frank Deisler 16,422 25.8%

District 33 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Orwall Democratic

District 33 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mia Gregerson Democratic 29,806 67.7%
Anthony Lamb 14,192 32.3%

District 34 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eileen Cody Democratic

District 34 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Fitzgibbon Democratic

District 35 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Griffey Republican 35,736 57.8%
James Thomas 26,078 42.2%

District 35 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew MacEwen Republican 31,721 51.3%
David Daggett 30,061 48.7%

District 36 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Noel Frame Democratic 75,431 88.6%

District 36 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gael Tarleton Democratic 73,330 86.1%
Matt Dubin 11,852 13.9%

District 37 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Tomiko Santos Democratic

District 37 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Pettigrew Democratic 53,538 88.6%
Tamra Smilanich Nonpartisan 6,899 11.4%

District 38 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
June Robinson Democratic 28,886 61.3%
Bert Johnson Independent 18,262 38.7%

District 38 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Sells Democratic

District 39 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Sutherland Republican 30,267 56.7%
Ivan Lewis 23,160 43.3%

District 39 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Eslick Republican 31,110 58.3%
Eric Halvorson 22,217 41.7%

District 40 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Lekanoff 42,034 69.3%
Michael Petrish 18,616 30.7%

District 40 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Morris Democratic

District 41 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tana Senn Democratic 44,094 65.1%
Tim Cruickshank 23,674 34.9%

District 41 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
My-Linh Thai 44,178 65.4%
Michael Appleby Republican 23,383 34.6%

District 42 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luanne Van Werven Republican 35,964 50.1%
Justin Boneau 35,833 49.9%

District 42 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Shewmake 36,379 50.7%
Vincent Buys Republican 35,438 49.3%

District 43 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Macri Democratic 73,132 91.1%
John Peeples 7,158 8.9%

District 43 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Chopp Democratic 71,341 89.4%
Claire Torstenbo 8,503 10.6%

District 44 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lovick Democratic 37,568 57%
Jeff Sax 28,348 43%

District 44 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Mead 34,271 52.1%
Mark Harmsworth Republican 31,507 47.9%

District 45 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Goodman Democratic 46,512 67.3%
Michael Curtis 22,612 32.7%

District 45 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Springer Democratic 46,514 67.4%
Amber Krabach 22,482 32.6%

District 46 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gerry Pollet Democratic 63,563 82.7%
Jeff Patton 13,342 17.3%

District 46 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Javier Valdez Democratic 63,730 83.4%
Jerry Zeiger-Buccola 12,719 16.6%

District 47 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Entenman 29,091 53.3%
Mark Hargrove Republican 25,537 46.7%

District 47 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Sullivan Democratic 34,028 62.7%
Ted Cooke 20,278 37.3%

District 48 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vandana Slatter Democratic

District 48 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Walen 33,342 73.2%
Cindi Bright 12,230 26.8%

District 49 - position 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Wylie Democratic

District 49 - position 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monica Stonier Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.