Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/wi_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Wisconsin General electionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tammy Baldwin Democratic 1,472,914 55.4%
Leah Vukmir Republican 1,184,885 44.6%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Steil Republican 177,492 54.6%
Randy Bryce Democratic 137,508 42.3%
Ken Yorgan Independent 10,006 3.1%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Pocan Democratic

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Kind Democratic 187,888 59.7%
Steve Toft Republican 126,980 40.3%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gwen Moore Democratic 206,487 75.7%
Tim Rogers Republican 59,091 21.7%
Robert Raymond 7,170 2.6%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Sensenbrenner Jr. Republican 225,619 62%
Tom Palzewicz Democratic 138,385 38%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Glenn Grothman Republican 180,311 55.5%
Dan Kohl Democratic 144,536 44.5%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean P. Duffy Republican 194,061 60.1%
Margaret Engebretson Democratic 124,307 38.5%
Ken Driessen 4,416 1.4%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Gallagher Republican 209,410 63.7%
Beau Liegeois Democratic 119,265 36.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Evers | Mandela Barnes Democratic 1,324,307 49.6%
Scott Walker | Rebecca Kleefisch Republican 1,295,080 48.5%
Phil Anderson | Patrick Baird 20,225 0.8%
Maggie Turnbull | Wil Losch Independent 18,884 0.7%
Others 13,832 0.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Kaul Democratic 1,304,579 49.4%
Brad Schimel Republican 1,286,834 48.8%
Terry Larson Constitution 47,151 1.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug La Follette Democratic 1,379,061 52.8%
Jay Schroeder Republican 1,232,686 47.2%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Godlewski Democratic 1,322,510 50.9%
Travis Hartwig Republican 1,214,809 46.8%
Andrew Zuelke Constitution 59,509 2.3%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andre Jacque Republican 47,286 54.5%
Caleb Frostman Democratic 39,414 45.5%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Carpenter Democratic

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Kooyenga Republican 47,823 51.2%
Julie Henszey Democratic 45,568 48.8%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Larson Democratic 56,190 66.4%
Red Arnold Republican 28,456 33.6%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Devin LeMahieu Republican 44,677 58.5%
Kyle Whelton Democratic 31,683 41.5%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Nass Republican

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Fitzgerald Republican 49,051 58.9%
Michelle Zahn Democratic 34,160 41.1%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janis Ringhand Democratic

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Marklein Republican 37,469 54.1%
Kriss Marion Democratic 31,775 45.9%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Roth Jr. Republican 43,492 53.3%
Lee Snodgrass Democratic 38,179 46.7%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Van Wanggaard Republican 48,600 58.1%
Lori Hawkins Democratic 35,111 41.9%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Bernier Republican 42,968 59.2%
Chris Kapsner Democratic 29,631 40.8%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Bewley Democratic 39,607 51.1%
James Bolen Republican 37,913 48.9%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Erpenbach Democratic 64,595 66.2%
Casey Helbach Republican 32,990 33.8%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Petrowski Republican 49,125 64.5%
Richard Pulcher Democratic 26,984 35.5%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Smith Democratic 40,022 51.7%
Mel Pittman Republican 35,685 46.1%
Aaron Camacho 1,776 2.3%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Kapenga Republican

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joel Kitchens Republican 20,612 68.3%
Roberta Thelen 9,560 31.7%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shae Sortwell Republican 15,014 54.9%
Mark Grams Independent 10,117 37%
Jeff Dahlke Independent 1,494 5.5%
Kevin Bauer 745 2.7%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Tusler Republican 15,845 57.4%
Scott Gavin Democratic 11,777 42.6%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Steffen Republican 15,291 54.9%
Terry Lee Democratic 12,585 45.1%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Steineke Republican 17,175 61.1%
Matt Lederer Democratic 10,952 38.9%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Tauchen Republican 15,025 61.4%
Richard Sarnwick Democratic 7,783 31.8%
Mike Hammond 1,675 6.8%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Riemer Democratic 15,186 79.3%
Matthew Bughman Libertarian 3,953 20.7%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
JoCasta Zamarripa Democratic 7,384 81.8%
Angel Sanchez Nonpartisan 1,639 18.2%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marisabel Cabrera Democratic

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Bowen Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Fields Democratic

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaKeshia Myers Democratic

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Hutton Republican 16,619 51.5%
Dennis McBride Democratic 15,660 48.5%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robyn Vining Democratic 16,579 48.6%
Matt Adamczyk Republican 16,447 48.2%
Rick Braun 691 2%
Steven Shevey 402 1.2%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Sanfelippo Republican 15,087 56.2%
Lillian Cheesman Democratic 11,764 43.8%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kalan Haywood Democratic

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Crowley Democratic

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evan Goyke Democratic

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jonathan Brostoff Democratic

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Sinicki Democratic

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessie Rodriguez Republican 14,280 54.7%
Gabriel Gomez Democratic 11,806 45.3%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janel Brandtjen Republican 21,153 64.3%
Aaron Matteson Democratic 11,738 35.7%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Ott Republican 18,321 52%
Liz Sumner Democratic 16,938 48%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Knodl Republican 17,649 53.7%
Emily Siegrist Democratic 15,244 46.3%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Tittl Republican 14,785 62%
Jennifer Estrada Democratic 9,045 38%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Katsma Republican 14,485 58.1%
Rebecca Clarke Democratic 10,466 41.9%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Vorpagel Republican 16,532 59.6%
Nanette Bulebosh Democratic 11,191 40.4%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gae Magnafici Republican 14,442 59%
Kim Butler Democratic 10,029 41%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Stafsholt Republican 12,263 54.5%
John Calabrese Democratic 9,611 42.7%
Brian Corriea Libertarian 609 2.7%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Zimmerman Republican 15,242 53.9%
Barry Hammarback Democratic 13,012 46.1%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Loudenbeck Republican 15,299 57.5%
Brittany Keyes Democratic 11,305 42.5%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler August Republican 14,813 59.3%
Katherine Gaulke Democratic 10,182 40.7%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cody Horlacher Republican 16,681 63.4%
Brandon White Democratic 9,611 36.6%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Swearingen Republican 19,698 62%
Chris Meier Democratic 12,097 38%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Czaja-Felzkowski Republican 16,540 62.8%
Mark Martello Democratic 9,801 37.2%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Mursau Republican 16,855 66.8%
Tim Comer Democratic 8,394 33.2%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Jagler Republican

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Dittrich Republican 18,019 57.6%
Melissa Winker Democratic 13,272 42.4%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Born Republican 15,940 63.4%
Elisha Barudin Democratic 9,210 36.6%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Petersen Republican 15,794 64.1%
Erin Tracy Democratic 8,859 35.9%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Ballweg Republican 15,260 62.9%
Frank Buress Democratic 8,985 37.1%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Plumer Republican 15,301 57.7%
Ann Groves Lloyd Democratic 11,210 42.3%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Vruwink Democratic 16,240 61.2%
Gabriel Szerlong Republican 10,288 38.8%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Kolste Democratic

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Spreitzer Democratic 14,196 80.2%
Reese Wood 3,496 19.8%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Hebl Democratic

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Anderson Democratic

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Sargent Democratic

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Tranel Republican 12,858 58.9%
Mike Mooney Democratic 8,962 41.1%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Kurtz Republican 12,379 54.6%
Art Shrader Democratic 9,657 42.6%
James Krus 622 2.7%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Novak Republican 12,444 50.7%
Jeff Wright Democratic 12,115 49.3%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeremy Thiesfeldt Republican 15,164 61.7%
Kevin Booth Democratic 9,427 38.3%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Schraa Republican 15,160 63.2%
Joe Lavrenz Democratic 8,812 36.8%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gordon Hintz Democratic

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Rohrkaste Republican 15,122 55.2%
Dan Schierl Democratic 12,283 44.8%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Murphy Republican 18,033 59.8%
Diana Lawrence Democratic 12,110 40.2%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amanda Stuck Democratic

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Gundrum Republican 20,468 71%
Dennis Degenhardt Democratic 8,368 29%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Ramthun Republican

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Brooks Republican 20,701 64.9%
Chris Rahlf Democratic 11,181 35.1%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Samantha Kerkman Republican 16,603 61.9%
Gina Walkington Democratic 10,207 38.1%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Wittke Republican 16,035 54.9%
John Lehman Democratic 13,161 45.1%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robin Vos Republican 16,775 61%
Joel Jacobsen Democratic 10,705 39%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Barca Democratic 16,773 79.1%
Thomas Harland 4,441 20.9%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tod Ohnstad Democratic

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greta Neubauer Democratic

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Summerfield Republican 15,970 61.8%
Wren Keturi Democratic 9,878 38.2%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse James Republican 14,128 57.6%
Wendy Sue Johnson Democratic 10,394 42.4%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Kulp Republican

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy VanderMeer Republican 15,026 62%
Cari Fay Democratic 9,222 38%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katrina Shankland Democratic

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Krug Republican 14,773 57.3%
David Gorski Democratic 10,992 42.7%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Milroy Democratic

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Meyers Democratic 15,735 56.2%
Jeffrey Fahl Republican 12,275 43.8%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Romaine Quinn Republican 14,921 62.1%
Ali Holzman Democratic 9,120 37.9%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Taylor Democratic

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelia Stubbs Democratic

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Subeck Democratic

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dianne Hesselbein Democratic

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sondy Pope Democratic

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Considine Democratic

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Skowronski Republican 18,039 68.5%
Jason Sellnow 8,300 31.5%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Wichgers Republican 22,351 69.9%
Jim Brownlow Democratic 9,624 30.1%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Kuglitsch Republican 16,684 57.5%
Erica Flynn Democratic 12,341 42.5%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Snyder Republican 13,791 55.3%
Alyson Leahy Democratic 11,148 44.7%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Spiros Republican 17,172 59.8%
Nancy Stencil Democratic 10,575 36.9%
Michael Tauschek Independent 945 3.3%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Edming Republican 15,159 67.3%
Elizabeth Riley Democratic 7,382 32.7%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Macco Republican 14,628 53.3%
Tom Sieber Democratic 12,793 46.7%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Nygren Republican 17,091 66.9%
Ken Holdorf Democratic 8,459 33.1%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Staush Gruszynski Democratic

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jodi Emerson Democratic 17,510 66.6%
Echo Reardon Republican 8,798 33.4%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Treig Pronschinske Republican 12,956 55.4%
Rob Grover Democratic 10,451 44.6%

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren Petryk Republican 15,936 58.2%
Charlie Warner Democratic 11,440 41.8%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Doyle Democratic 17,496 60.2%
Albert Rohland Republican 11,567 39.8%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jill Billings Democratic

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Loren Oldenburg Republican 12,316 51.6%
Paul Buhr Democratic 11,545 48.4%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Allen Republican

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Neylon Republican

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindi Duchow Republican
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.