Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/wy_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Wyoming General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Barrasso Republican 136,210 67.1%
Gary Trauner Democratic 61,227 30.1%
Joseph Porambo 5,658 2.8%

U.S. House

At-large District

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Cheney Republican 127,963 63.7%
Greg Hunter Democratic 59,903 29.8%
Richard Brubaker Libertarian 6,918 3.4%
Daniel Clyde Cummings Constitution 6,070 3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Gordon Republican 136,412 67.5%
Mary Throne Democratic 55,965 27.7%
Rex Rammell Republican 6,751 3.3%
Lawrence Struempf Other 3,010 1.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Buchanan Republican 136,939 68.8%
James Byrd Democratic 53,384 26.8%
Kit Carson 8,604 4.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curt Meier Republican 141,732 72.7%
Chris Lowry Democratic 53,214 27.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristi Racines Republican 143,869 73.3%
Jeff Dockter Democratic 52,488 26.7%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ogden Driskill Republican

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheri Steinmetz Republican 5,721 79.8%
Marci Shaver Democratic 1,449 20.2%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Hutchings Republican

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephan Pappas Republican

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christopher Rothfuss Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Hicks Republican 3,757 66%
Lee Ann Stephenson Democratic 1,939 34%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom James Republican 2,625 46.7%
John Hastert Democratic 2,108 37.5%
Ted Barney Independent 889 15.8%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Schuler Republican

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Gierau Democratic 6,008 62.3%
Kate Mead Republican 3,631 37.7%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Reynolds Kost Republican

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bo Biteman Republican 5,125 64.6%
Hollis Hackman Democratic 2,810 35.4%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Wasserburger Republican

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cale Case Republican 4,012 58.3%
Sergio Maldonado Democratic 2,872 41.7%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Landen Republican

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Perkins Republican

State House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Lindholm Republican

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hans Hunt Republican

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Barlow Republican

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Kirkbride Republican

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Duncan Republican 2,760 77.6%
Joan Brinkley Democratic 798 22.4%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Clausen Republican

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Wilson Republican

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Nicholas Republican 2,212 57.9%
Mitch Guthrie Democratic 1,609 42.1%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Landon Brown Republican

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Eklund Jr. Republican 3,331 80.1%
Jenefer Pasqua Democratic 825 19.9%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Olsen Republican 1,275 53.7%
Calob Taylor Democratic 1,098 46.3%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clarence Styvar Republican 1,359 56.1%
Ryan Lindsey Democratic 1,063 43.9%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Connolly Democratic

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Furphy Republican 1,714 51.3%
Lorraine Saulino-Klein Democratic 1,628 48.7%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Burkhart Jr. Republican

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Yin Democratic 2,530 59.6%
Barbara Allen Republican 1,712 40.4%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
JoAnn Dayton Democratic 1,240 59.6%
Traci Ciepiela Republican 841 40.4%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Crank Republican

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Eyre Republican

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Albert Sommers Republican

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evan Simpson Republican

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Roscoe Independent 2,495 55.7%
Marti Halverson Republican 1,983 44.3%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Schwartz Democratic 3,358 62.9%
Alex Muromcew Republican 1,979 37.1%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Newsome Republican 2,757 72.5%
Paul Fees Democratic 1,047 27.5%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Laursen Republican

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Flitner Republican

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Greear Republican

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Winter Republican 2,906 75.3%
Howie Samelson Democratic 953 24.7%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Kinner Republican

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Jennings Republican

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Clem Republican 1,826 69.2%
Dave Hardesty Independent 814 30.8%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Hallinan Republican 2,223 67.5%
Chad Trebby Independent 1,070 32.5%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andi Clifford Democratic 1,317 51.1%
Jim Allen Republican 1,259 48.9%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Salazar Republican

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe MacGuire Republican

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Art Washut Republican 1,406 56%
Debbie Bovee Democratic 1,105 44%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Harshman Republican

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Walters Republican

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stan Blake Democratic

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Tass Republican 2,355 60.3%
Chris Schock Independent 1,551 39.7%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Henderson Republican 1,550 50.7%
Sean Castaneda Democratic 1,506 49.3%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Blackburn Republican 2,187 65.9%
Juliet Daniels Democratic 1,130 34.1%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Zwonitzer Republican

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Burlingame Democratic 1,058 51.7%
Paul Johnson Republican 989 48.3%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Pelkey Democratic 1,783 60.1%
Roxie Jackson Hensley Republican 1,185 39.9%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Haley Republican 2,317 54.4%
Jackie Grimes Democratic 1,944 45.6%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Paxton Republican

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clark Stith Republican

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garry Piiparinen Republican

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Northrup Republican 3,286 81.2%
Mike Specht Democratic 763 18.8%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cyrus Western Republican

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Pownall Republican

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roy Edwards Republican

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lloyd Larsen Republican 2,305 52.6%
Mark Calhoun Democratic 2,073 47.4%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Miller Republican 1,645 50.8%
Bethany Baldes Libertarian 1,592 49.2%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Obermueller Republican

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Gray Republican 1,541 60.9%
Jane Ifland Democratic 989 39.1%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Sweeney Republican

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Loucks Republican 1,700 66.9%
Laurie Longtine Democratic 843 33.1%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Freeman Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.