Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/wy_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Wyoming Primary ElectionAugust 21, 2018

Updated: August 22, 2018

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Barrasso Republican 71,579 65.3%
David Dodson Republican 30,849 28.1%
John Holtz Republican 2,849 2.6%
Charlie Hardy Republican 2,214 2%
Others 2,118 2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Trauner Democratic

U.S. House

At-large District

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Liz Cheney Republican 71,954 68.1%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Hunter Democratic 9,521 61.3%
Travis Helm Democratic 6,009 38.7%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Gordon Republican 37,007 32.8%
Foster Friess Republican 29,463 26.1%
Harriet Hageman Republican 23,922 21.2%
Sam Galeotos Republican 13,989 12.4%
Others 8,291 7.4%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Throne Democratic 11,789 71.4%
Michael Allen Green Democratic 2,317 14%
Kenneth Casner Democratic 1,270 7.7%
Rex Wilde Democratic 1,141 6.9%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Edward Buchanan Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Byrd Democratic
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Curt Meier Republican 48,857 49.8%
Leland Christensen Republican 44,298 45.2%
Ron Redo Republican 4,868 5%
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristi Racines Republican 56,366 59.4%
Nathan Winters Republican 38,455 40.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Dockter Democratic

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ogden Driskill Republican 2,069 43.3%
Judy McCullough Republican 1,574 32.9%
Lenard Seeley Republican 1,139 23.8%

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cheri Steinmetz Republican 3,785 71.1%
Martin Gubbels Republican 1,537 28.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marci Shaver Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Hutchings Republican 1,861 44%
Fred Emerich Republican 1,712 40.5%
Ryan Wright Republican 658 15.6%

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephan Pappas Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Rothfuss Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Hicks Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Ann Stephenson Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom James Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Hastert Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wendy Davis Schuler Republican 1,245 35.2%
Shaun Sims Republican 885 25%
Paul Barnard Republican 642 18.1%
Eugene Joyce Republican 404 11.4%
Others 362 10.2%

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kate Mead Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Gierau Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Peterson Republican 1,921 46.1%
R. Kost Republican 54%

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bo Biteman Republican 2,667 55.5%
Dave Clarendon Republican 1,842 38.3%
Dustin Looper Republican 299 6.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hollis Hackman Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Wasserburger Republican 2,042 59%
Jeff Raney Republican 1,419 41%

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cale Case Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sergio Maldonado Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Landen Republican

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Perkins Republican

State House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Lindholm Republican

District 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hans Hunt Republican

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Barlow Republican

District 4

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Kirkbride Republican

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Duncan Republican 1,104 42.3%
Ruth Van Mark Republican 1,008 38.6%
Roseanna Davison Republican 497 19%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Brinkley Democratic

District 6

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Clausen Republican

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sue Wilson Republican 1,897 58.5%
John Lyttle Republican 1,343 41.5%

District 8

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Nicholas Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitch Guthrie Democratic

District 9

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Landon Brown Republican

District 10

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Eklund Jr. Republican 1,808 76.4%
Donn Edmunds Republican 559 23.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jenefer Pasqua Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Olsen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Calob Taylor Democratic

District 12

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clarence Styvar Republican 502 56%
Connie Czarnecki Republican 395 44%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Lindsey Democratic

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cathy Connolly Democratic

District 14

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Furphy Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lorraine Saulino-Klein Democratic 230 74.7%
Narina Nunez Democratic 78 25.3%

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Burkhart Jr. Republican

District 16

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Allen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Yin Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Traci Ciepiela Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
JoAnn Dayton Democratic

District 18

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Crank Republican 1,037 54.2%
Scott Heiner Republican 877 45.8%

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Eyre Republican 1,340 72%
Karl Allred Republican 520 28%

District 20

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Albert Sommers Republican

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evan Simpson Republican

District 22

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marti Halverson Republican 1,139 65.3%
Bill Winney Republican 606 34.7%

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Schwartz Democratic

District 24

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandy Newsome Republican 1,414 59.9%
Denise Shirley Republican 503 21.3%
Richard Jones Republican 442 18.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Fees Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Laursen Republican

District 26

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Flitner Republican

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Greear Republican

District 28

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Winter Republican 1,487 54.3%
Tim Morrison Republican 1,253 45.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howie Samelson Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Kinner Republican 1,057 61%
Steven Cain Republican 677 39%

District 30

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Jennings Republican 1,299 57.3%
Gail Symons Republican 968 42.7%

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Clem Republican

District 32

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Hallinan Republican

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Allen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andrea Clifford Democratic

District 34

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Salazar Republican

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe MacGuire Republican

District 36

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Art Washut Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Bovee Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Harshman Republican 1,454 77.7%
Gregory Flesvig Republican 417 22.3%

District 38

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Walters Republican

District 39

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stan Blake Democratic

District 40

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Tass Republican

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Henderson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sean Castaneda Democratic

District 42

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Blackburn Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juliet Daniels Democratic

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Zwonitzer Republican

District 44

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Johnson Republican 447 65.4%
John Romero-Martinez Republican 237 34.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sara Burlingame Democratic 323 100%

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roxie Jackson Hensley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Pelkey Democratic

District 46

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Haley Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackie Grimes Democratic

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Paxton Republican 1,301 69.1%
Julie McCallister Republican 581 30.9%

District 48

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clark Stith Republican

District 49

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garry Piiparinen Republican

District 50

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Northrup Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Specht Democratic

District 51

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cyrus Western Republican 1,441 47.2%
William Adsit Republican 1,057 34.6%
Robert Griffin Republican 553 18.1%

District 52

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Pownall Republican 891 55.3%
Harry Averett Republican 720 44.7%

District 53

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roy Edwards Republican

District 54

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lloyd Larsen Republican

District 55

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Miller Republican

District 56

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Obermueller Republican 766 74.7%
Kris Gaddis Republican 259 25.3%

District 57

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Gray Republican 680 63.3%
Daniel Sandoval Republican 395 36.7%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jane Ifland Democratic

District 58

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Sweeney Republican 661 60.8%
Charles Schoenwolf Republican 427 39.2%

District 59

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Loucks Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Laurie Longtine Democratic

District 60

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Freeman Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.