Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ca_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: California Primary ElectionJune 5, 2018

Updated: June 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dianne Feinstein Democratic 2,031,967 44.2%
Kevin de Leon Democratic 528,043 11.5%
James Bradley Republican 398,477 8.7%
Arun Bhumitra Republican 248,297 5.4%
Others 1,295,662 28.2%

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug LaMalfa Republican 60,411 52.5%
Audrey Denney Democratic 19,748 17.2%
Jessica Holcombe Democratic 13,275 11.5%
Marty Walters Democratic 9,710 8.4%
Others 11,964 10.4%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Huffman Democratic 78,161 70.7%
Dale Mensing Republican 25,546 23.1%
Andy Caffrey Democratic 6,883 6.2%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Garamendi Democratic 54,336 53.6%
Charlie Schaupp Republican 42,756 42.2%
Kevin Puett Democratic 4,269 4.2%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom McClintock Republican 77,856 52.4%
Jessica Morse Democratic 29,930 20.1%
Regina Bateson Democratic 18,160 12.2%
Mitchell White Republican 10,173 6.8%
Others 12,545 8.5%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Thompson Democratic 74,685 79.1%
Anthony Mills Independent 8,676 9.2%
Nils Palsson Independent 7,731 8.2%
Jason Kishineff Green 3,284 3.5%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jrmar Jefferson Democratic
Doris Matsui Democratic

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ami Bera Democratic 43,039 51.7%
Andrew Grant Republican 27,134 32.6%
Yona Barash Republican 10,493 12.6%
Reginald Claytor 1,063 1.3%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Cook Republican 36,538 41.4%
Tim Donnelly Republican 20,162 22.8%
Rita Ramirez Democratic 8,582 9.7%
Ronald O'Donnell Democratic 4,099 4.6%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry McNerney Democratic 33,298 53.6%
Marla Livengood Republican 25,245 40.6%
Mike Tsarnas Independent 3,587 5.8%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Denham Republican 35,100 37.8%
Josh Harder Democratic 15,532 16.7%
Ted Howze 13,375 14.4%
Michael Eggman Democratic 9,439 10.2%
Others 19,466 20.9%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark DeSaulnier Democratic 79,405 67.8%
John Fitzgerald Republican 28,067 24%
Dennis Lytton Democratic 6,058 5.2%
Chris Wood Independent 3,537 3%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nancy Pelosi Democratic 118,672 68.8%
Lisa Remmer Republican 16,317 9.5%
Shahid Buttar Democratic 13,963 8.1%
Stephen Jaffe Democratic 9,851 5.7%
Others 13,596 7.9%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Lee Democratic

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cristina Osmeña Republican
Jackie Speier Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eric Swalwell Democratic 59,145 69.3%
Rudy Peters Jr. Republican 23,454 27.5%
Brendan St. John 2,783 3.3%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Costa Democratic
Elizabeth Heng Republican

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ro Khanna Democratic 46,556 60.5%
Ron Cohen Republican 18,418 23.9%
Khanh Tran Democratic 5,788 7.5%
Stephen Forbes Democratic 4,320 5.6%
Others 1,923 2.5%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christine Russell Republican 29,913 24.5%
John Karl Fredrich Independent 3,825 3.1%
Anna G. Eshoo Democratic

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zoe Lofgren Democratic

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Panetta Democratic 57,469 80.1%
Ronald Kabat Independent 11,489 16%
Douglas Deitch Democratic 2,761 3.8%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
T.J. Cox Democratic
David Valadao Republican

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Devin Nunes Republican 54,887 58.1%
Andrew Janz Democratic 30,141 31.9%
Bobby Bliatout Democratic 4,445 4.7%
Brian Carroll 1,175 1.2%
Others 813 0.9%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin McCarthy Republican 57,413 69.8%
Tatiana Matta Democratic 9,661 11.7%
Wendy Reed Democratic 8,170 9.9%
Mary Helen Barro Democratic 4,400 5.3%
Others 2,668 3.2%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Salud Carbajal Democratic 67,748 53.3%
Justin Fareed Republican 46,574 36.7%
Michael Erin Woody Republican 12,719 10%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katie Hill Democratic 17,632 20.3%
Bryan Caforio Democratic 15,961 18.3%
Jess Phoenix Democratic 5,153 5.9%
Kelan Farrell-Smith Democratic 2,876 48.8%
Others 2,246 2.6%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Brownley Democratic 56,537 53.9%
Antonio Sabato Jr. Republican 23,472 22.4%
Jeffrey Burum Republican 21,059 20.1%
John Nelson Democratic 3,751 3.6%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Chu Democratic
Bryan Witt Democratic

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Johnny Nalbandian Republican 19,380 22.2%
Sal Genovese Democratic 4,879 5.6%
Adam B. Schiff Democratic

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tony Cardenas Democratic 30,419 66.8%
Angelica Dueñas Green 2,658 5.8%
Juan Rey 624 1.4%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Sherman Democratic 55,035 61.5%
Mark Reed Republican 25,586 28.6%
Raji Rab Democratic 4,490 5%
Jon Pelzer Democratic 4,376 4.9%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pete Aguilar Democratic 31,679 46%
Sean Flynn Republican 31,324 45.4%
Kaisar Ahmed Democratic 5,922 8.6%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grace F. Napolitano Democratic

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ted Lieu Democratic 69,014 60.7%
Kenneth Wright Republican 35,800 31.5%
Emory Rodgers Democratic 8,800 7.7%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Gomez Democratic 36,614 79.5%
Kenneth Mejia Green 5,552 12.1%
Angela McArdle Libertarian 3,898 8.5%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Valiente Republican 16,548 35.1%
Joe Baca Jr. 6,785 14.4%
Norma J. Torres Democratic

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raul Ruiz Democratic 45,860 54.7%
Kimberlin Pelzer Republican 19,339 23.1%
Dan Ball Republican 6,644 7.9%
Stephan Wolkowicz Republican 4,096 4.9%
Others 3,652 4.4%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Bass Democratic
Ron Bassilian Republican

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Downing Republican
Linda T. Sánchez Democratic

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Young Kim Republican 21,438 21.7%
Gil Cisneros Democratic 18,832 19.1%
Phil Liberatore Republican 14,232 14.4%
Andy Thorburn Democratic 8,996 9.1%
Others 32,158 32.6%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rodolfo Barragan Green
Lucille Roybal-Allard Democratic

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aja Smith Republican
Mark Takano Democratic

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Calvert Republican 44,910 61.8%
Julia Peacock Democratic 18,585 25.6%
Norman Quintero Democratic 5,878 8.1%
Matt Woody 3,341 4.6%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maxine Waters Democratic 44,980 71.5%
Omar Navarro Republican 9,304 14.8%
Frank DeMartini Republican 4,528 7.2%
Edwin Duterte Republican 2,711 4.3%
Others 1,416 2.2%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aja Brown 7,114 16.6%
Jazmina Saavedra Republican 4,316 10.1%
Stacey Dash Republican 3,137 7.3%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mimi Walters Republican 62,863 52.6%
Katie Porter Democratic 23,851 20%
Dave Min Democratic 21,061 17.6%
Brian Forde Democratic 6,856 5.7%
Others 4,810 4%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Russell Lambert Republican 15,905 35%
Ed Rushman 1,420 3.1%
Will Johnson 934 2.1%
J. Luis Correa Democratic

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Lowenthal Democratic 48,290 59.7%
John Briscoe Republican 17,906 22.1%
David Clifford Republican 14,758 18.2%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Rohrabacher Republican 38,629 30.5%
Hans Keirstead Democratic 21,893 17.3%
Harley Rouda Democratic 21,806 17.2%
Scott Baugh Republican 20,332 16%
Others 24,085 19.1%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Diane Harkey Republican 36,518 25.6%
Mike Levin Democratic 24,881 17.5%
Sara Jacobs Democratic 22,283 15.6%
Kristin Gaspar 12,255 8.6%
Others 27,789 19.6%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Duncan Hunter Republican 51,404 48.2%
Ammar Campa-Najjar Democratic 17,962 16.9%
Bill Wells 13,716 12.9%
Josh Butner Democratic 13,642 12.8%
Others 9,822 9.200001%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juan Hidalgo Jr. Republican 8,105 15.2%
John Renison 7,788 14.6%
Juan Carlos Mercado 1,622 3%
Kevin Mitchell 1,038 1.9%
Others 890 1.7%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Peters Democratic 74,653 58.5%
Omar Qudrat Republican 19,423 15.2%
James Veltmeyer Republican 14,955 11.7%
Danny Casara Republican 5,940 4.7%
Others 9,534 7.4%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Morgan Murtaugh Republican 15,515 14.3%
Matt Mendoza Republican 14,752 13.6%
Shawn Gino Kane Republican 4,018 3.7%
Bryan Kim 2,442 2.3%
Others 2,166 2%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gavin Newsom Democratic 1,613,120 33.8%
John Cox Republican 1,249,248 26.2%
Antonio Villaraigosa Democratic 631,033 13.2%
Travis Allen Republican 440,409 9.2%
Others 828,425 17.6%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eleni Kounalakis Democratic 1,069,110 23.7%
Ed Hernandez Democratic 929,947 20.6%
Cole Harris Republican 821,542 18.2%
Jeff Bleich Democratic 436,866 9.7%
Others 1,261,608 27.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Xavier Becerra Democratic 2,061,602 45.3%
Steven Bailey Republican 1,140,737 25%
Dave Jones Democratic 680,735 14.9%
Eric Early Republican 672,789 14.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Padilla Democratic 2,366,883 51.9%
Mark Meuser Republican 1,454,220 31.9%
Ruben Major Democratic 236,096 5.2%
Raul Rodriguez Jr. Republican 234,442 5.1%
Others 269,496 5.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fiona Ma Democratic 1,960,571 43.6%
Greg Conlon Republican 977,690 21.8%
Jack Guerrero Republican 879,220 19.6%
Vivek Viswanathan Democratic 576,454 12.8%
Others 100,663 2.2%

State Senate

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Veronica Jacobi Democratic
Mike McGuire Democratic

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Nielsen Republican 74,250 60.8%
Phillip Kim Democratic 25,362 20.8%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Pan Democratic 54,466 65.1%
Eric Frame Independent 12,073 14.4%
Janine DeRose Other 8,628 10.3%
Jacob Mason Democratic 8,453 10.1%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andreas Borgeas Republican 92,499 59.9%
Paulina Miranda Democratic 32,522 21%
Tom Pratt Democratic 24,009 15.5%
Mark Belden Independent 5,504 3.6%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Wieckowski Democratic 64,335 70.8%
Victor San Vicente Republican 22,621 24.9%
Ali Sarsak Other 3,917 4.3%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Caballero Democratic 31,683 41.8%
Rob Poythress Republican 20,357 26.9%
Johnny Tacherra Republican 17,510 23.1%
Daniel Parra Democratic 6,261 8.3%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Vidak Republican 28,240 55%
Melissa Hurtado Democratic 11,802 23%
Abigail Solis Democratic 7,363 14.3%
Ruben Macareno Democratic 3,939 7.7%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Grove Republican 64,764 59.2%
Ruth Musser-Lopez Democratic 31,095 28.4%
Gregory Tatum Republican 13,487 12.3%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rudy Melendez Republican 9,108 12%
Brandon Saario Republican 8,701 11.5%
Roger James Sayegh Democratic 8,058 10.6%
Bob Hertzberg Democratic

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Connie Leyva Democratic 30,284 46.4%
Matthew Munson Republican 23,557 36.1%
Paul Avila Democratic 11,439 17.5%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Eng Democratic 26,846 44.6%
Susan Rubio Democratic 16,202 26.9%
Monica Garcia Democratic 12,501 20.8%
Ruben Sierra Democratic 4,612 7.7%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Peter Choi Democratic
Maria Durazo Democratic

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Allen Democratic 97,786 75.4%
Baron Bruno Libertarian 17,232 13.3%
Mark Matthew Herd Libertarian 14,685 11.3%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Stone Republican 61,226 56.2%
Joy Silver Democratic 37,749 34.6%
Anna Nevenic Democratic 9,981 9.2%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Mitchell Democratic

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rita Topalian Republican

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Nguyen Republican 58,496 59.3%
Thomas Umberg Democratic 26,066 26.4%
Jestin Samson Democratic 8,496 8.6%
Akash Hawkins Democratic 5,654 5.7%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia C. Bates Republican
Marggie Castellano Democratic

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Jones Republican 85,642 58.1%
Jeff Griffith Democratic 57,957 39.3%
Antonio Salguero Other 3,763 2.6%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Hueso Democratic
Luis Vargas Republican

State Assembly

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Dahle Republican 46,207 65.5%
Caleen Sisk Democratic 15,810 22.4%
Peter Van Peborgh Democratic 6,384 9.1%
Jenny O'Connell-Nowain Other 2,119 3%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Heath Republican

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry Democratic

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Bigelow Republican
Carla Neal Democratic

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Kiley Republican
Jackie Smith Democratic

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin McCarty Democratic

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Cooley Democratic 27,841 53.9%
Melinda Avey Republican 21,214 41.1%
Janice Marlae Bonser Libertarian 1,510 2.9%
Lawrence Ray Murray Other 1,087 2.1%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Cooper Democratic 25,645 68.3%
Harry He Democratic 6,117 16.3%
Mario Garcia Democratic 5,787 15.4%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Levine Democratic
Dan Monte Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Frazier Democratic 33,584 48.4%
Lisa Romero Republican 26,316 38%
Diane Stewart Democratic 9,443 13.6%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Chase Democratic
Heath Flora Republican

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Talamantes Eggman Democratic 16,028 51.9%
Antonio Garcia Republican 9,616 31.1%
Carlos Villapudua Democratic 5,226 16.9%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Grayson Democratic
Aasim Yahya Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Buffy Wicks Democratic 25,279 31.5%
Jovanka Beckles Democratic 12,135 15.1%
Dan Kalb Democratic 11,851 14.8%
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto Democratic 6,964 8.7%
Others 15,013 18.7%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Catharine Baker Republican
Rebecca Bauer-Kahan Democratic

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Chiu Democratic
Alejandro Fernandez Democratic

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Bonta Democratic
Stephen Slauson Republican

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Ting Democratic 67,499 80.4%
Keith Bogdon Republican 13,437 16%
David Ernst Other 3,057 3.6%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Quirk Democratic

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Gray Democratic

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Mullin Democratic 38,613 71.8%
Christina Laskowski Republican 13,141 24.4%
Bridget Duffy Other 2,059 3.8%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Patterson Republican
Aileen Rizo Democratic

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Berman Democratic 50,001 74.2%
Alex Glew Republican 14,956 22.2%
Bob Goodwyn Other 2,442 3.6%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kansen Chu Democratic 22,893 51.1%
Bob Brunton Republican 10,841 24.2%
Carmen Montano Democratic 9,706 21.7%
Robert Imhoff Other 1,385 3.1%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Devon Mathis Republican 12,789 30.3%
E. Gubler Republican 12,260 29%
Jose Sigala Democratic 12,248 29%
Jack Lavers Republican 4,926 11.7%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ash Kalra Democratic

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evan Low Democratic
Michael Snyder Republican

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vicki Nohrden Republican
Mark Stone Democratic

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Rivas Democratic 18,155 44%
Neil Kitchens Republican 12,908 31.3%
Trina Coffman-Gomez Democratic 3,137 7.6%
Bill Lipe Democratic 2,547 6.2%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joaquin Arambula Democratic
Lupe Espinoza Republican

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Mendes Republican
Rudy Salas Jr. Democratic

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Obernolte Republican 36,462 66.2%
Socorro Cisneros Democratic 10,397 18.9%
Scott Markovich Democratic 8,259 15%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vince Fong Republican
Nick Nicita Democratic

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jordan Cunningham Republican
Bill Ostrander Democratic

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Fox Democratic
Tom Lackey Republican

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Norrdin Democratic 6,189 9.4%
Sofia Collin Democratic 4,283 6.5%
Monique Limon Democratic

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dante Acosta Republican
Christy Smith Democratic

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Luz Rivas Democratic 12,908 70%
Ricardo Benitez Republican 7,860 30%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Henry Nickel Republican 23,356 46.2%
James Ramos Democratic 20,588 40.7%
Libbern Gwen Cook Democratic 6,621 13.1%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Holden Democratic 38,837 59.4%
Alan Reynolds Independent 18,668 28.6%
Kenny Rotter Democratic 7,825 12%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chad Mayes Republican 23,369 33.2%
Gary Jeandron Republican 11,154 15.8%
Andrew Kotyuk Republican 8,589 12.2%
Carol Bouldin Other 2,280 3.2%
Others

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jacqui Irwin Democratic 33,786 51.9%
Ronda Kennedy Republican 28,799 44.2%
Robert Zelinsky Democratic 2,572 3.9%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Justin Clark Republican
Jesse Gabriel Democratic

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roxanne Hoge Republican
Adrin Nazarian Democratic

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eloise Reyes Democratic

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blanca Rubio Democratic

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Burton Brink Republican
Ed Chau Democratic

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Bloom Democratic

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Freddie Rodriguez Democratic 16,326 47.7%
Toni Holle Republican 12,452 36.4%
Frank Carlos Guzman Democratic 4,596 13.4%
Ben Gibbins Other 867 2.5%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Miguel Santiago Democratic 16,339 69.5%
Kevin Young Jang Democratic 3,829 16.3%
Michael Lewis Other 1,827 7.8%
Rae Elisabeth Henry Democratic 1,509 6.4%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sydney Kamlager Democratic 27,773 55%
Tepring Piquado Democratic 7,618 15.1%
Glen Ratcliff Republican 6,628 13.1%
Steve Dunwoody Democratic 4,210 8.3%
Others 4,296 8.6%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Chen Republican 30,954 47.6%
Gregg Fritchle Democratic 14,481 22.3%
Melissa Fazli Democratic 10,063 15.5%
James Gerbus Republican 6,961 10.7%
Others 2,593 4%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eduardo Garcia Democratic 19,921 59.2%
Jeff Gonzalez Republican 8,707 25.9%
Jonathan Reiss Republican 5,023 14.9%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ian Calderon Democratic 20,213 46.3%
Jessica Martinez Republican 10,405 23.8%
Oscar Llamas Republican 6,967 16%
Justin Joshua Valero Democratic 5,041 11.5%
Others 1,053 2.4%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cristina Garcia Democratic 10,458 28.6%
Pedro Aceituno Democratic 4,819 13.2%
Karla Salazar Democratic 3,238 8.9%
Ivan Altamirano Democratic 2,838 7.8%
Others 2,394 6.6%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Leslie Hagan-Morgan Democratic
Reggie Jones-Sawyer Democratic

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sabrina Cervantes Democratic
Bill Essayli Republican

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose Medina Democratic

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Autumn Burke Democratic
Al Hernandez Republican

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Rendon Democratic 13,382 46.9%
Maria Estrada Democratic 7,974 27.9%
Adam Joshua Miller Republican 7,185 25.2%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Gipson Democratic

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Coronado Republican
Sharon Quirk-Silva Democratic

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Muratsuchi Democratic 33,630 49.3%
Frank Scotto Republican 30,726 45%
Caney Arnold Democratic 3,895 5.7%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Melendez Republican
Michelle Singleton Democratic

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Choi Republican
Michelle Duman Democratic

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Daly Democratic

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick O'Donnell Democratic 29,292 59.9%
Elliot Ruben Gonzales Democratic 6,365 13%
Rachel Alexandra Bruhnke Other 4,844 9.9%
Mimi Robson

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Voepel Republican 29,629 44.3%
James Elia Democratic 21,135 31.6%
Larry Wilske Republican 16,065 24%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Lowenthal Democratic 24,393 36.7%
Tyler Diep Republican 19,800 29.8%
Greg Haskin Republican 13,644 20.5%
Long Pham Republican 5,320 8%
Others 3,352 5%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Brough Republican 40,536 47%
Scott Rhinehart Democratic 33,910 39.4%
Ed Sachs Republican 11,713 13.6%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Harper Republican 34,078 41.9%
Cottie Petrie-Norris Democratic 22,937 28.2%
Karina Onofre Democratic 9,737 12%
Katherine Daigle Nonpartisan 9,048 11.1%
Others 5,553 6.8%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Geraci Democratic
Marie Waldron Republican

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Warren Democratic 22,541 25.7%
Tasha Horvath Democratic 22,096 25.2%
Thomas Krouse Republican 6,850 7.8%
Amanda Rigby Republican 4,814 5.5%
Others 4,842 5.6%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sunday Gover Democratic
Brian Maienschein Republican

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Maggie Campbell Republican
Todd Gloria Democratic

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Moore Republican
Shirley Weber Democratic

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lorena Gonzalez Fletcher Democratic
Lincoln Pickard Republican
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.