Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/fl_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Florida General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Scott Republican 4,099,505 50.1%
Bill Nelson Sr. Democratic 4,089,472 49.9%

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Gaetz Republican 216,189 67.1%
Jennifer Zimmerman Democratic 106,199 32.9%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Neal Dunn Republican 199,335 67.4%
Bob Rackleff Democratic 96,233 32.6%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ted Yoho Republican 176,616 57.6%
Yvonne Hayes Hinson Democratic 129,880 42.4%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Rutherford Republican 248,420 65.2%
Ges Selmont Democratic 123,351 32.4%
Joceline Berrios 7,155 1.9%
Jason Bulger 2,321 0.6%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Lawson Jr. Democratic 180,527 66.8%
Virginia Fuller Republican 89,799 33.2%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Waltz Republican 187,891 56.3%
Nancy Soderberg Democratic 145,758 43.7%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephanie Murphy Democratic 183,113 57.7%
Mike Miller Republican 134,285 42.3%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Posey Republican 218,112 60.5%
Sanjay Patel Democratic 142,415 39.5%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darren Soto Democratic 172,172 58%
Wayne Liebnitzky Republican 124,565 42%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Val Demings Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Webster Republican 239,395 65.2%
Dana Cottrell Democratic 128,053 34.8%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gus Bilirakis Republican 194,564 58.1%
Chris Hunter Democratic 132,844 39.7%
Angelika Purkis Other 7,510 2.2%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Crist Jr. Democratic 182,717 57.6%
George Buck Jr. Republican 134,254 42.4%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Castor Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ross Spano Republican 151,380 53%
Kristen Carlson Democratic 134,132 47%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vern Buchanan Republican 197,483 54.6%
David Shapiro Democratic 164,463 45.4%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Steube Republican 193,326 62.3%
Allen Ellison Democratic 117,194 37.7%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Mast Republican 185,905 54.3%
Lauren Baer Democratic 156,454 45.7%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Francis Rooney Republican 211,465 62.3%
David Holden Democratic 128,106 37.7%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alcee Hastings Sr. Democratic

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lois Frankel Democratic

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ted Deutch Democratic 184,634 62%
Nicolas Kimaz Republican 113,049 38%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Wasserman Schultz Democratic 161,611 58.5%
Joe Kaufman Republican 99,446 36%
Tim Canova Democratic 13,697 5%
Don Endriss 1,612 0.6%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frederica Wilson Democratic

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mario Diaz-Balart Republican 128,672 60.5%
Mary Barzee Flores Democratic 84,173 39.5%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell Democratic 119,797 50.9%
Carlos Curbelo Republican 115,678 49.1%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna Shalala Democratic 130,743 51.8%
Maria Elvira Salazar Republican 115,588 45.8%
Mayra Joli Other 6,255 2.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron DeSantis | Jeanette Nunez Republican 4,076,186 49.6%
Andrew Gillum | Christopher King Democratic 4,043,723 49.2%
Darcy Richardson Working Families 47,140 0.6%
Kyle Gibson Independent 24,310 0.3%
Others 29,135 0.4%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashley B. Moody Republican 4,231,794 52.1%
Sean Shaw Democratic 3,743,102 46.1%
Jeffrey Siskind 145,239 1.8%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nikki Fried Democratic 4,029,973 50%
Matthew Caldwell Republican 4,024,666 50%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Theo Patronis Jr. Republican

State Senate

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Gainer Republican 149,124 75.3%
Gigi Gibson Democratic 48,940 24.7%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Aaron Bean Republican 149,320 63.4%
Billee Bussard Democratic 80,568 34.2%
Joanna Liberty Tavares 5,510 2.3%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Audrey Gibson Democratic

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Perry Republican 100,685 49.4%
Kayser Enneking Democratic 98,649 48.4%
Charles Goston 4,318 2.1%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wilton Simpson Republican 147,589 65%
Michael Cottrell Democratic 79,338 35%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Baxley Republican 172,735 65.3%
Gary McKechnie Democratic 91,725 34.7%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dorothy Hukill-Tom Wright Republican 124,043 56.3%
Melissa Martin Democratic 96,135 43.7%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Hooper Republican 111,980 52.2%
Amanda Hickman Murphy Democratic 102,365 47.8%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Janet Cruz Democratic 104,001 50.1%
Dana Young Republican 103,625 49.9%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Lee Republican 101,011 53.5%
Kathy Lewis Democratic 87,837 46.5%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelli Stargel Republican 105,566 52.8%
Bob Doyel Democratic 94,277 47.2%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Gruters Republican 143,329 56.5%
Olivia Babis Democratic 110,539 43.5%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Brandes Republican 116,411 54.3%
Lindsay Cross Democratic 98,066 45.7%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gayle Harrell Republican 117,043 54.3%
Robert Levy Democratic 98,385 45.7%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Albritton Republican 117,976 65.1%
Catherine Price Democratic 63,242 34.9%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathleen Passidomo Republican 138,278 65.5%
Annisa Karim Democratic 72,971 34.5%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Powell Jr. Democratic

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lauren Book Democratic

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Farmer Jr. Democratic

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Manny Diaz Jr. Republican 66,350 54.1%
David Perez Democratic 56,325 45.9%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Pizzo Democratic

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Annette Taddeo Democratic 90,913 53.5%
Marili Cancio Republican 79,063 46.5%

State Representative

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Hill Republican 40,509 60.8%
Vikki Garrett Democratic 26,137 39.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alex Andrade Republican

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jayer Williamson Republican 59,655 78.6%
Bobbi Osborne 16,225 21.4%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mel Ponder Republican 51,250 72.1%
Rebecca Koelzer Democratic 19,788 27.9%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Drake Republican

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Trumbull Republican

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Halsey Beshears Republican

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ramon Alexander Democratic

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Loranne Ausley Democratic

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Brannan III Republican 42,436 72.8%
Ronald Williams Democratic 13,428 23%
Merrillee Malwitz Jipson 1,621 2.8%
Fred Martin 793 1.4%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cord Byrd Republican 59,693 69.9%
Nathcelly Leroy Rohrbaugh Democratic 25,756 30.1%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clay Yarborough Republican 38,819 59.2%
Timothy Norris Yost Democratic 26,722 40.8%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracie Davis Democratic

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Daniels Democratic

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wyman Duggan Republican 33,101 50.9%
Tracye Polson Democratic 31,878 49.1%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Fischer Republican 46,326 58.5%
Ken Organes Democratic 32,797 41.5%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cyndi Stevenson Republican 74,856 70.5%
Jaime Perkins 31,364 29.5%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Travis Cummings Republican

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Payne Republican 44,813 73.4%
Paul Still Democratic 16,231 26.6%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clovis Watson Jr. Democratic

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Clemons Sr. Republican 39,980 51.4%
Jason Haeseler Democratic 37,744 48.6%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charlie Stone Republican 48,386 63.8%
Bernard Parker Democratic 27,412 36.2%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stan McClain Republican 43,395 66%
Carl Griffin Democratic 22,309 34%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Renner Republican 52,844 61.1%
Adam Morley Democratic 33,711 38.9%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Leek Republican 48,706 59.1%
Katie Tripp Democratic 32,370 39.2%
Joe Hannoush 1,402 1.7%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elizabeth Fetterhoff Republican 30,599 50%
Patrick Henry Democratic 30,544 50%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Santiago Republican 36,294 55.6%
Carol Lawrence Democratic 29,002 44.4%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Smith Republican 38,672 51.3%
Lee Mangold Democratic 36,748 48.7%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Plakon Republican 37,778 51%
Tracey Kagan Democratic 36,271 49%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joy Goff-Marcil Democratic 35,644 52.9%
Bob Cortes Republican 31,702 47.1%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Sullivan Republican 45,675 61.1%
Debra Kaplan Democratic 29,071 38.9%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Sabatini Republican 46,428 56.5%
Cynthia Brown Democratic 35,754 43.5%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Hage Republican 75,552 69.5%
Oren Miller Democratic 33,140 30.5%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Massullo Jr. Republican 53,961 69.3%
Paul Reinhardt Democratic 23,918 30.7%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blaise Ingoglia Republican 43,787 61.4%
Colleen Kasperek Democratic 27,562 38.6%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amber Mariano Republican 33,966 58.7%
Linda Jack Democratic 23,871 41.3%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ardian Zika Republican 48,878 60.5%
Tammy Garcia Democratic 31,954 39.5%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Burgess Republican 44,199 66.3%
TK Hayes 22,446 33.7%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josie Tomkow Republican 38,877 58.5%
Ricky Shirah Democratic 27,558 41.5%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colleen Burton Republican 33,751 57.6%
Shandale Terrell Democratic 24,806 42.4%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Killebrew Republican

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike LaRosa Republican 37,275 54.4%
Barbara Cady Democratic 31,206 45.6%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Cortes Democratic

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geraldine Thompson Democratic 42,083 51.3%
Robert Olszewski Republican 39,947 48.7%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kamia Brown Democratic

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Antone Democratic

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anna Eskamani Democratic 46,175 57.3%
Stockton Reeves Republican 34,424 42.7%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amy Mercado Democratic 37,264 73.4%
George Chandler Republican 13,519 26.6%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carlos Smith Democratic 38,109 64.2%
Ben Griffin Republican 21,230 35.8%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rene Plasencia Republican 44,909 55.3%
Pam Dirschka Democratic 36,278 44.7%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Sirois Republican 44,700 57.7%
Mike Blake Democratic 32,720 42.3%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thad Altman Republican 57,863 63.7%
Seeta Durjan Begui Democratic 32,953 36.3%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Fine Republican 42,161 55.1%
Phil Moore Democratic 34,375 44.9%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Grall Republican 51,700 63.4%
Nicole Haagenson Democratic 29,882 36.6%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cary Pigman Republican 36,877 65.9%
Audrey Asciutto Democratic 19,049 34.1%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melony Bell Republican 33,555 74.5%
Jeff Mann Republican 11,481 25.5%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Beltran Republican 46,556 55.3%
Debbie Katt Democratic 37,674 44.7%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawrence McClure Republican 29,844 54.5%
Phil Hornback Democratic 24,916 45.5%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Adam Hattersley Democratic 33,798 51.5%
Joe Wicker Republican 31,877 48.5%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jackeline Toledo Republican 41,936 52.3%
Debra Bellanti Democratic 38,277 47.7%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dianne Hart Democratic

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Valdes Democratic

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Fentrice Driskell Democratic 35,494 53.4%
Shawn Harrison Republican 30,928 46.6%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Grant Republican 41,618 52%
Jessica Harrington Democratic 36,044 45%
Andy Warrener 2,435 3%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Sprowls Republican 49,128 59.3%
Sally Laufer Democratic 33,709 40.7%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick DiCeglie Republican 42,752 56.9%
Alex Heeren Democratic 32,449 43.1%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Latvala Republican 33,597 54%
Dawn Douglas Democratic 28,660 46%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Diamond Democratic

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jennifer Webb Democratic 41,298 52.7%
Ray Blacklidge Republican 37,065 47.3%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wengay Newton Democratic

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Will Robinson Republican 40,320 55.6%
Tracy Pratt Democratic 32,208 44.4%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Margaret Good Democratic 41,638 50.7%
Ray Pilon Republican 40,445 49.3%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Gregory Republican 64,267 61.9%
Liv Coleman Democratic 39,586 38.1%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Buchanan Republican 52,097 56.9%
Tony Mowry Democratic 37,066 40.5%
Robert Samuel Kaplan 2,371 2.6%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Grant Republican

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Rodrigues Republican 52,939 64.5%
David Bogner Democratic 29,136 35.5%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dane Eagle Republican 46,678 63.4%
Alanis Garcia Democratic 26,907 36.6%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heather Fitzenhagen Republican 40,891 59.3%
Parisima Taeb Democratic 28,020 40.7%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Spencer Roach Republican 32,221 58.9%
Mark Lipton Democratic 22,461 41.1%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Byron Donalds Republican 37,877 62.1%
Jennifer Boddicker Democratic 22,199 36.4%
Dustin Lapolla 931 1.5%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tina Polsky Democratic

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
MaryLynn Magar Republican 48,712 62.1%
Edward O'Connor Democratic 29,718 37.9%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tobin Overdorf Republican 40,043 52.1%
Matt Theobald Democratic 36,790 47.9%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Delores Hogan Johnson Democratic 33,791 51.4%
Mark Gotz Republican 31,921 48.6%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Roth Republican 44,911 54.6%
Ellen Baker Democratic 37,316 45.4%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Willhite Democratic 39,957 59.8%
Laurel S. Bennett Republican 26,846 40.2%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Silvers Democratic 25,365 84.6%
Samson LeBeau Kpadenou 4,622 15.4%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Jacquet Democratic

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Caruso Republican 39,228 50%
Jim Bonfiglio Democratic 39,191 50%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Casello Democratic

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emily Slosberg Democratic

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Hawkins-Williams Democratic

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chip LaMarca Republican 40,537 52.8%
Emma Elizabeth Collum Democratic 35,048 45.7%
Kelly Milam 1,178 1.5%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby DuBose Democratic

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anika Omphroy Democratic

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Jacobs Democratic

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jared Moskowitz Democratic

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Gottlieb Democratic 42,584 64%
Joseph Cruz Republican 23,914 36%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evan Jenne Democratic

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Geller Democratic

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shevrin Jones Democratic

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Pritchett Democratic

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Polo Democratic 26,871 53.3%
Frank Mingo Republican 23,573 46.7%

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Stark Democratic

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ana Rodriguez Republican 24,146 50.4%
Javier Estevez Democratic 23,727 49.6%

District 106

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Rommel Republican 55,613 66.5%
Sara McFadden Democratic 28,018 33.5%

District 107

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Watson Democratic

District 108

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dotie Joseph Democratic 44,082 91.7%
Riquet Caballero 3,979 8.3%

District 109

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Bush III Democratic

District 110

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jose Oliva Republican

District 111

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bryan Avila Republican 21,434 62.2%
Rizwan Ahmed Democratic 13,044 37.8%

District 112

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nick Duran Democratic 31,280 57.5%
Rosy Palomino Republican 23,077 42.5%

District 113

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Grieco Democratic 25,693 62.5%
J.P. Parker Republican 15,429 37.5%

District 114

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Javier Fernandez Democratic 32,143 52.9%
Javier Enriquez Republican 28,568 47.1%

District 115

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vance Aloupis Republican 31,552 50.5%
Jeffrey Solomon Democratic 30,973 49.5%

District 116

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Daniel Perez Republican 31,812 57.4%
James Harden Democratic 23,622 42.6%

District 117

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kionne McGhee Democratic

District 118

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Anthony Rodriguez Republican 27,828 51.2%
Robert Asencio Democratic 26,568 48.8%

District 119

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Juan Fernandez-Barquin Republican 28,077 53.1%
Heath Rassner Democratic 22,484 42.5%
Daniel Sotelo 2,324 4.4%

District 120

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Raschein Republican 31,873 53.1%
Steve Friedman Democratic 28,157 46.9%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.