Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/nc_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: North Carolina General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
G.K. Butterfield Jr. Democratic 188,074 69.8%
Roger Allison Republican 81,486 30.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Holding Republican 167,382 51.4%
Linda Coleman Democratic 148,959 45.7%
Jeff Matemu Libertarian 9,427 2.9%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Walter Jones Jr. Republican

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Price Democratic 242,002 72.3%
Steve Loor Republican 80,546 24.1%
Barbara Howe Libertarian 11,947 3.6%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Virginia Foxx Republican 158,444 57.2%
DD Adams Democratic 118,558 42.8%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Walker Republican 159,651 56.6%
Ryan Watts Democratic 122,323 43.4%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Rouzer Republican 155,705 55.6%
Kyle Horton Democratic 119,606 42.7%
David Fallin Constitution 4,599 1.6%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Hudson Jr. Republican 140,347 55.4%
Frank McNeill Jr. Democratic 112,971 44.6%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Harris Republican 138,338 49.4%
Dan McCready Democratic 136,478 48.8%
Jeff Scott Libertarian 5,042 1.8%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick McHenry Republican 164,060 59.3%
David Brown Democratic 112,386 40.7%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Meadows Republican 177,230 59.2%
Phillip Price Democratic 115,824 38.7%
Clifton Ingram Jr. Libertarian 6,074 2%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alma Adams Democratic 202,228 73%
Paul Wright Republican 74,639 27%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Theodore Budd Republican 145,962 51.6%
Kathy Manning Democratic 128,764 45.5%
Tom Bailey Libertarian 5,439 1.9%
Robert Corriher Green 2,792 1%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Steinburg Sr. Republican 39,552 53.2%
D. Cole Phelps Democratic 34,729 46.8%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Norman Sanderson Jr. Republican 42,647 61.8%
Ginger Garner Democratic 24,450 35.4%
Tim Harris Libertarian 1,876 2.7%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erica Smith Democratic 33,641 53.8%
Chuck Earley Republican 28,944 46.2%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Milton Fitch Jr. Democratic 36,253 57.8%
Richard Scott Republican 25,259 40.2%
Jesse Shearin Libertarian 1,260 2%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Davis Democratic 35,576 55.1%
Kimberly Robb Republican 28,935 44.9%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harry Brown Republican 26,888 65.2%
Joseph Webb Democratic 14,339 34.8%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Louis Pate Jr. Republican 30,078 54.2%
David B. Brantley Democratic 25,385 45.8%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Rabon Republican 54,606 58.6%
David Sink Jr. Democratic 35,924 38.5%
Anthony Mascolo Libertarian 2,731 2.9%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harper Peterson Democratic 41,627 48.5%
Mike Lee Republican 9,916 34.8%
Ethan Bickley Libertarian 2,629 3.1%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brent Jackson Republican 33,260 62.5%
Vernon Moore Democratic 19,939 37.5%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Horner Republican 45,418 56.6%
Albert Pacer Democratic 34,829 43.4%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Burgin Republican 34,643 60.1%
Jean Sivoli Democratic 23,012 39.9%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Britt Jr. Republican 30,807 62.8%
John Campbell Democratic 18,259 37.2%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Blue Jr. Democratic 53,520 71.3%
Sandy Andrews Republican 19,481 26%
Richard Haygood Libertarian 2,058 2.7%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Chaudhuri Democratic 59,691 73.1%
Alan David Michael Republican 19,026 23.3%
Brian Lewis Libertarian 2,934 3.6%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wiley Nickel III Democratic 61,821 65.3%
Paul Smith Republican 29,631 31.3%
Brian Irving Libertarian 3,248 3.4%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Searcy Democratic 48,982 50.4%
Tamara Barringer Republican 45,184 46.5%
Bruce Basson Libertarian 2,934 3%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Alexander Jr. Republican 50,516 49.9%
Mack Paul Democratic 48,058 47.4%
Brad Hessel Libertarian 2,762 2.7%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kirk DeViere Democratic 29,501 50.3%
Wesley Meredith Republican 29,195 49.7%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Floyd McKissick Jr. Democratic 73,154 83.5%
Tom Stark Republican 12,135 13.9%
Jared Erickson Libertarian 2,294 2.6%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Clark III Democratic 33,161 71%
Timothy Leever Republican 13,512 29%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Woodard Democratic 45,582 61.8%
Rickey Padgett Republican 26,730 36.2%
Ray Ubinger Libertarian 1,503 2%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valerie Foushee Democratic 72,529 71.2%
Tom Glendinning Republican 29,371 28.8%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Gunn Republican 41,858 53.9%
J.D. Wooten Democratic 35,735 46.1%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom McInnis Republican 41,341 57.2%
Helen Probst Mills Democratic 30,906 42.8%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Tillman Republican 39,009 64.9%
William McCaskill Democratic 21,114 35.1%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Garrett Democratic 44,820 50.4%
Trudy Wade Republican 44,057 49.6%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gladys Robinson Democratic 55,765 75.2%
Clark Porter Republican 18,395 24.8%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Gallimore Republican 46,197 71.8%
Cheraton Love Democratic 18,185 28.2%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phil Berger Republican 42,751 62.8%
Jen Mangrum Democratic 23,217 34.1%
R. Michael Jordan Libertarian 2,160 3.2%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Krawiec Republican 53,561 61.2%
John Motsinger Democratic 34,022 38.8%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Lowe Democratic 46,371 72.9%
Eric Henderson Republican 17,271 27.1%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Ford Republican 47,057 68.3%
Arin Wilhelm Democratic 21,823 31.7%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vickie Sawyer Republican 54,219 69.9%
Beniah McMiller Democratic 23,382 30.1%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Johnson Republican 49,503 61.7%
Caroline Walker Democratic 30,764 38.3%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Newton Republican 44,537 56.8%
Mark Shelley Democratic 33,898 43.2%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Jackson Democratic 51,870 78.1%
Nora Trotman Republican 13,282 20%
Stuart Andrew Collins Constitution 1,290 1.9%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mujtaba Mohammed Democratic 53,195 81.7%
Richard Rivette Republican 11,882 18.3%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dan Bishop Republican 49,386 53.1%
Chad Stachowicz Democratic 43,689 46.9%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joyce Waddell Democratic 44,465 75.6%
Bobbie Shields Republican 14,333 24.4%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Natasha Marcus Democratic 48,987 56.8%
Jeff Tarte Republican 37,307 43.2%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Wells Jr. Republican 44,126 66.3%
Ric Vandett Democratic 22,387 33.7%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Harrington Republican 42,627 63.5%
Altriese Price Democratic 22,643 33.7%
Mitchell Bridges Libertarian 1,873 2.8%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ted Alexander III Republican 46,661 68.9%
David Lee Lattimore Democratic 21,106 31.1%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deanna Ballard Republican 48,685 65.2%
Wes Luther Democratic 25,959 34.8%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Warren Daniel Republican 42,296 69.9%
Art Sherwood Democratic 18,172 30.1%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ralph Hise Jr. Republican 44,024 62.4%
David Wheeler Democratic 26,559 37.6%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Edwards Republican 48,829 56.3%
Norm Bossert Democratic 37,896 43.7%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Van Duyn Democratic 60,631 63.7%
Mark Crawford Republican 32,342 34%
Lyndon John Smith Libertarian 2,257 2.4%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Davis Republican 48,195 60.3%
Bobby Kuppers Democratic 31,679 39.7%

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Goodwin Republican 14,649 53.1%
Ronald Wesson Democratic 12,927 46.9%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Yarborough Jr. Republican 15,982 55.4%
Darryl Moss Democratic 12,875 44.6%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Speciale Republican 14,023 55%
Barbara Lee Democratic 10,805 42.4%
T. Lee Horne Libertarian 677 2.7%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Dixon Republican 13,465 62.9%
Da'Quan Love Democratic 7,451 34.8%
Kevin E. Hayes Constitution 480 2.2%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Howard Hunter III Democratic 15,077 59.9%
Phillip Smith Republican 10,112 40.1%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bobby Hanig Republican 18,437 55.1%
Tess Judge Democratic 15,045 44.9%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lisa Barnes Republican 18,252 58%
Bobbie Richardson Democratic 13,221 42%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kandie Smith Democratic 15,217 64.4%
Brenda Smith Republican 8,395 35.6%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Murphy Republican 17,042 60.2%
Kris Rixon Democratic 11,248 39.8%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Bell Republican 18,766 69.4%
Tracy Blackmon Democratic 8,289 30.6%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allison Dahle Democratic 22,684 69.3%
Tyler Brooks Republican 8,946 27.3%
Travis Groo Libertarian 1,118 3.4%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Humphrey Republican 14,310 56.8%
George Graham Jr. Democratic 10,905 43.2%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia McElraft Republican 22,567 72.8%
Pene diMaio 8,426 27.2%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Cleveland Republican 10,416 58.9%
Isaiah Johnson Democratic 7,269 41.1%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phillip Shepard Republican 8,954 66.6%
Dan Whitten Democratic 4,498 33.4%

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carson Smith Republican 17,998 59.3%
John Johnson Democratic 12,341 40.7%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Iler Jr. Republican 28,696 63.5%
Tom Simmons Democratic 16,476 36.5%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deb Butler Democratic 17,697 62.4%
Louis Harmati Republican 9,788 34.5%
Joseph Sharp Libertarian 872 3.1%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ted Davis Jr. Republican 17,840 49.4%
Marcia Morgan Democratic 16,887 46.8%
David Perry Libertarian 1,369 3.8%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Holly Grange Republican 18,796 52.8%
Leslie Cohen Democratic 16,792 47.2%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Raymond Smith Jr. Democratic 11,939 52.6%
Robert Freeman Republican 10,769 47.4%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Brisson Republican 15,386 56.7%
Martin Denning Democratic 11,735 43.3%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Willingham Democratic 15,912 60.8%
Claiborne Holtzman Republican 10,248 39.2%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jean Butterfield Democratic 14,111 50.8%
Ken Fontenot Unaffiliated 13,683 49.2%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Gailliard Democratic 15,639 51.4%
John Check Republican 13,738 45.2%
Nick Taylor 1,031 3.4%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna White Republican 22,604 59.9%
Linda Bennett Democratic 15,107 40.1%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Wray Democratic 16,687 69.3%
Raymond Dyer Republican 7,389 30.7%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Strickland Republican 17,172 63.2%
Jimmie Massengill Democratic 9,313 34.3%
Walt Rabon 666 2.5%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
MaryAnn Black Democratic 32,246 88.1%
Charles Becker Republican 4,338 11.9%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcia Morey Democratic 29,959 73.8%
B. Angelo Burch Republican 9,754 24%
Matthew Wagoner Libertarian 863 2.1%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zack Forde-Hawkins Democratic 30,271 81%
Torian Webson Republican 5,935 15.9%
Erik Raudsep Libertarian 1,169 3.1%

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Garrison Democratic 17,540 64.1%
Robert Shingler Republican 9,809 35.9%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rosa Gill Democratic 23,535 78.7%
Anne Murtha Republican 6,369 21.3%

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Grier Martin Democratic 25,620 65.5%
Catherine Whiteford Republican 12,595 32.2%
Cap Hayes Libertarian 929 2.4%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terence Everitt Democratic 22,727 51.1%
Chris Malone Republican 20,295 45.6%
Michael Nelson Libertarian 1,492 3.4%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julie Von Haefen Democratic 21,112 49.3%
Nelson Dollar Republican 20,425 47.7%
Robyn Pegram Libertarian 1,271 3%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sydney Batch Democratic 22,310 49.8%
John Adcock Republican 21,525 48%
Guy Meilleur Libertarian 999 2.2%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Yvonne Holley Democratic 23,605 81.8%
Ken Bagnal Republican 4,490 15.6%
Bobby Emory Libertarian 747 2.6%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darren Jackson Democratic 23,447 66.2%
Rhonda Allen Republican 11,186 31.6%
Martin Matuszewski Libertarian 763 2.2%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe John Democratic 23,340 51.5%
Marilyn Avila Republican 20,288 44.8%
David Ulmer Libertarian 1,704 3.8%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gale Adcock Democratic 26,089 66.7%
Emmanuel Wilder Republican 13,033 33.3%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marvin Lucas Jr. Democratic 12,958 76%
Ed Williams Republican 3,646 21.4%
Mark Crowe Constitution 437 2.6%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elmer Floyd Democratic 16,042 74.1%
John Czajkowski Republican 5,609 25.9%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Richardson Democratic 13,309 56.5%
Linda Devore Republican 10,256 43.5%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Szoka Republican 17,205 58.5%
Albeiro Florez Democratic 12,227 41.5%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenden Jones Republican 12,569 63.5%
Barbara Yates-Lockamy Democratic 7,212 36.5%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Charles Graham Democratic 11,209 58.6%
Jarrod Lowery Republican 7,906 41.4%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Garland Pierce Democratic 14,709 63.1%
Russell Walker Republican 8,588 36.9%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cynthia Ball Democratic 26,939 66.3%
David Robertson Republican 12,661 31.1%
Jonathan Horst Libertarian 1,054 2.6%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Graig Meyer Democratic 22,935 62%
Kenneth Rothrock Republican 14,035 38%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Sauls Republican 13,643 52.9%
Lisa Mathis Democratic 12,150 47.1%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jamie Boles Jr. Republican 22,302 62.8%
Lowell Simon Democratic 13,218 37.2%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Lewis Sr. Republican 16,999 63.1%
Richard Chapman Democratic 9,948 36.9%

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Reives II Democratic 29,424 63.2%
Jay Stobbs Republican 17,101 36.8%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Brody Republican 18,326 65.4%
Frank Deese Democratic 9,711 34.6%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Verla Insko Democratic 31,788 86.1%
Marcus Cooke Republican 4,205 11.4%
Matthew Clements Libertarian 941 2.5%

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ashton Clemmons Democratic 22,287 67.5%
Troy Lawson Republican 10,716 32.5%

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Amos Quick III Democratic 21,223 76.8%
Peter Boykin Republican 6,425 23.2%

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Hardister Republican 22,037 56.7%
Steven Buccini Democratic 16,815 43.3%

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cecil Brockman Democratic 17,602 69%
Kurt Collins Republican 7,907 31%

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Harrison Democratic 25,209 73.2%
Alissa Batts Republican 9,207 26.8%

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Faircloth Jr. Republican 22,454 57.4%
Martha Shafer Democratic 16,651 42.6%

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Stephen Ross Republican 15,089 50.5%
Erica Mcadoo Democratic 14,794 49.5%

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Riddell Republican 14,755 58%
Elliott Lynch Democratic 10,663 42%

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jerry Carter Republican 16,360 57.4%
Mike Lee Republican 9,916 34.8%
Houston Barrow Libertarian 2,204 7.7%

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Goodman Democratic 13,361 50.9%
Joey Davis Republican 12,338 47%
Justin Miller Green 556 2.1%

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clayton Sasser Republican 23,886 72.5%
Karen Webster Democratic 7,917 24%
Michael Finn Libertarian 1,130 3.4%

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Horn Republican 20,990 58.7%
Rick Foulke Democratic 14,785 41.3%

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Arp Republican 17,903 60.4%
Jennifer Benson Democratic 11,759 39.6%

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patricia Hurley Republican 18,673 76.9%
Mary Rulli Democratic 5,600 23.1%

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Evelyn Terry Democratic 17,968 72.6%
Scott Arnold Republican 6,765 27.4%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derwin Montgomery Democratic 18,908 79.2%
Reginald Reid Republican 4,975 20.8%

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Zachary Jr. Republican 19,584 64.3%
William Stinson Democratic 10,877 35.7%

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Conrad Republican 19,177 54.6%
Terri Legrand Democratic 15,923 45.4%

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donny Lambeth Republican 17,400 53.2%
Dan Besse Democratic 15,336 46.8%

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harry Warren Republican 16,607 61.4%
Joe Fowler Democratic 10,462 38.6%

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Julia Howard Republican 23,324 73.6%
Bonnie Clark Democratic 8,387 26.4%

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Allen McNeill Republican 20,793 78.8%
Jim Meredith Democratic 5,578 21.2%

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Kidwell Republican 17,190 60.6%
Jerry Langley Democratic 11,159 39.4%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Jarvis Republican 20,867 75.3%
Wendy Sellars Democratic 6,860 24.7%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Potts Republican 19,974 72%
Lewie Phillips Democratic 7,777 28%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Johnson Republican 18,799 52.9%
Aimy Steele Democratic 16,766 47.1%

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Pittman Republican 14,674 52.9%
Gail Young Democratic 13,040 47.1%

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rena Turner Republican 20,347 69%
Allen Edwards Democratic 9,158 31%

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Dobson Republican 20,217 75%
Howard Larsen Democratic 6,750 25%

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hugh Blackwell Republican 16,376 64.5%
Tim Barnsback Democratic 9,014 35.5%

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Destin Hall Republican 18,982 72.8%
Amanda Bregel Democratic 7,080 27.2%

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Belk Democratic 22,410 75.7%
Ty Turner Republican 7,206 24.3%

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mitchell Setzer Republican 18,855 72.3%
Greg Cranford Democratic 7,231 27.7%

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sarah Stevens Republican 18,263 68.4%
John Wiles Democratic 7,107 26.6%
Allen Poindexter Constitution 1,330 5%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Hall Republican 21,111 73.2%
Michael Booth Democratic 7,094 24.6%
Steve Brenneis 618 2.1%

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chaz Beasley Democratic 19,902 70%
Debbie Ware Republican 8,522 30%

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Russell Democratic 18,522 52%
Jonathan Jordan Republican 17,068 48%

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeffrey Elmore Republican 21,190 72.7%
Dianne Little Democratic 7,958 27.3%

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Fraley Republican 22,371 64.3%
Carla Fassbender Democratic 12,442 35.7%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Adams Jr. Republican 16,237 60.8%
Kim Bost Democratic 10,469 39.2%

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Saine Republican 22,011 70.5%
Natalie Robertson Democratic 9,213 29.5%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christy Clark Democratic 19,845 50.4%
John Bradford III Republican 19,512 49.6%

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nasif Majeed Democratic 21,780 82.4%
Joshua Niday Republican 4,664 17.6%

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Autry Democratic 16,649 70.8%
Nancy Campbell Republican 6,866 29.2%

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Logan Democratic 23,191 78.7%
Steve Mauney Republican 6,284 21.3%

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becky Carney Democratic 21,468 83.4%
Tyler Norris Republican 4,288 16.6%

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Brawley Republican 18,949 50.1%
Rachel Hunt Democratic 18,897 49.9%

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Lofton Democratic 21,438 51.6%
Andy Dulin Republican 20,087 48.4%

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wesley Harris Democratic 18,143 52.2%
Scott Stone Republican 16,645 47.8%

District 106

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carla Cunningham Democratic 20,085 80.5%
Geovani Sherow Republican 4,859 19.5%

District 107

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Alexander Jr. Democratic

District 108

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Torbett Republican 15,545 59.8%
Robert Kellogg Democratic 10,462 40.2%

District 109

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dana Bumgardner Republican 16,301 59.1%
Susan Maxon Democratic 11,283 40.9%

District 110

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Hastings Republican 16,634 67.9%
Christy Mccleary Democratic 7,867 32.1%

District 111

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Moore Republican 16,463 65.4%
David Brinkley Democratic 8,707 34.6%

District 112

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Rogers Republican 18,050 70.9%
Gregory Gallagher Democratic 7,398 29.1%

District 113

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cody Henson Republican 22,322 57.6%
Sam Edney Democratic 16,444 42.4%

District 114

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Fisher Democratic 34,247 82.2%
Kris Lindstam Republican 7,395 17.8%

District 115

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Ager Jr. Democratic 23,511 58.2%
Amy Evans Republican 16,858 41.8%

District 116

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Turner Democratic 19,458 54.9%
Marilyn Brown Republican 15,989 45.1%

District 117

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck McGrady Republican 20,507 60.1%
Gayle Kemp Democratic 13,616 39.9%

District 118

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Presnell Republican 19,312 57.2%
Rhonda Schandevel Democratic 14,425 42.8%

District 119

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Sam Queen Democratic 15,537 52.3%
Mike Clampitt Republican 14,166 47.7%

District 120

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Corbin Republican 25,536 73.4%
Aaron Martin Democratic 9,231 26.6%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.