Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/nd_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: North Dakota General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Cramer Republican 179,720 55.5%
Heidi Heitkamp Democratic 144,376 44.5%

U.S. House

At-large District

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Armstrong Republican 193,568 60.3%
Mac Schneider Democratic 114,377 35.6%
Charles Tuttle Independent 13,066 4.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Stenehjem Republican 214,658 67.7%
David Thompson Democratic 102,407 32.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Jaeger Other 144,620 47.4%
Joshua Boschee Democratic 119,983 39.3%
Michael Coachman Independent 40,385 13.2%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Goehring Republican 212,700 67.9%
Jim Dotzenrod Democratic 100,497 32.1%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Rauschenberger Republican 182,452 58.7%
Kylie Oversen Democratic 128,244 41.3%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Bekkedahl Republican 4,366 79.2%
Melissa Johnson Democratic 1,146 20.8%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Oley Larsen Republican 3,076 53.3%
Andy Maragos Republican 1,389 24.1%
Joey Nesdahl Democratic 1,302 22.6%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Burckhard Republican 3,908 69.5%
David Haugen Democratic 1,719 30.5%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Poolman Republican

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Marcellais Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Mathern Democratic 4,122 62.2%
Todd McMichael Republican 2,505 37.8%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Lee Republican 4,148 58.6%
Carrie Leopold Democratic 2,936 41.4%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Oehlke Republican 4,109 67.8%
Barbara Vondell Democratic 1,954 32.2%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Holmberg Republican 5,164 59.1%
Phyllis Johnson Democratic 3,575 40.9%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Fors Republican 3,728 68.2%
Nikolaus Groenewold Democratic 1,739 31.8%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Hogan Democratic 3,473 65.5%
Sierra Heitkamp Republican 1,832 34.5%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Heckaman Democratic 3,390 54.4%
Judy Estenson Republican 2,836 45.6%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Luick Republican 3,151 50.2%
Perry Miller Democratic 3,127 49.8%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Roers Republican 5,042 55.8%
Quinn Garrick Democratic 4,000 44.2%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Wanzek Republican 4,690 70.7%
Katherine Roth Democratic 1,941 29.3%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Schaible Republican 4,660 65.1%
Rachele Hall Democratic 2,503 34.9%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Unruh Republican

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Oban Democratic 3,961 54.3%
Gary Emineth Republican 3,328 45.7%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Wardner Republican 5,200 81.5%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Patten Republican

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Davison Republican 3,605 51.6%
Paula Thomas Democratic 3,376 48.4%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
JoNell Bakke Democratic 2,684 52.6%
Lonnie Laffen Republican 2,416 47.4%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Sorvaag Republican 3,474 59.7%
Danielle Pinnick Democratic 2,349 40.3%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Dwyer Republican 5,873 67%
Brandi Jude Democratic 2,888 33%

State House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patrick Hatlestad Republican 3,619 37.7%
David Richter Republican 3,608 37.6%
Lindsay Walsh Democratic 1,198 12.5%
Crysta Parkinson Democratic 1,165 12.1%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Hoverson Republican 3,421 34.1%
Bob Paulson Republican 3,183 31.8%
Shannon Krueger Democratic 1,803 18%
Bob Schwartz Democratic 1,616 16.1%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Louser Republican 3,731 42%
Jay Fisher Republican 3,336 37.5%
Zachary Raknerud Democratic 1,818 20.5%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Dockter Republican 6,405 41.7%
Paul Wilkins Democratic 2,752 17.9%
Richard Becker Republican 2,109 23%

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Boe Democratic
Marvin Nelson Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gretchen Dobervich Democratic 3,468 30.5%
Ron Guggisberg Democratic 3,135 27.6%
Kathy Jorgenson Republican 2,632 23.2%
Bridget Ertelt Republican 2,132 18.8%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Austen Schauer Republican 3,975 32%
Kim Koppelman Republican 3,566 28.7%
Dianne Hyndman Democratic 2,540 20.5%
Landis Larson Democratic 2,328 18.8%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dennis Johnson Republican 3,832 40.7%
Greg Westlind Republican 3,200 34%
Bill Mertens Democratic 2,379 25.3%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Sanford Republican 5,074 31.6%
Mark Owens Republican 4,093 25.5%
Monte Gaukler Democratic 3,564 22.2%
Angela Urlacher Democratic 3,321 20.7%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Trottier Republican 3,607 42%
Gary Paur Republican 3,155 36.8%
Linda Ott Tangen Democratic 1,823 21.2%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Schneider Democratic 3,293 35.4%
LaurieBeth Hager Democratic 2,880 30.9%
Madison Rodgers Republican 1,647 17.7%
William Kloubec Republican 1,495 16%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Vigesaa Republican 3,413 30.5%
Bill Devlin Republican 3,227 28.8%
Cathy Swenson Democratic 2,413 21.5%
Jessica Dillon Hawkes Democratic 2,148 19.2%

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Cindy Beck Republican 3,907 35.4%
Alisa Mitskog Democratic 3,296 29.8%
Rebecca Forness Republican 2,535 23%
Bill Berlin Democratic 1,307 11.8%

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Beadle Republican 4,144 27.2%
Ruth Buffalo Democratic 3,918 25.8%
Randy Boehning Republican 3,735 24.6%
Jon Kitzman Democratic 3,415 22.4%

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chet Pollert Republican 4,181 34.4%
Craig Headland Republican 3,803 31.3%
Lori Carlson Democratic 2,111 17.4%
Mary Schlosser Democratic 2,068 17%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Rohr Republican
Jim Schmidt Republican

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Kreidt Republican
Bill Tveit Republican

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Martinson Republican 3,793 29.2%
Karen Karls Republican 3,724 28.6%
Rachel Thomason Democratic 2,836 21.8%
Joe Elsberry Democratic 2,656 20.4%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Lefor Republican 4,762 40.7%
Vicky Steiner Republican 4,562 39%
Fern Pokorny Democratic 1,269 10.8%
Keith Fernsler Democratic 1,113 9.5%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Kempenich Republican
Denton Zubke Republican

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michelle Strinden Republican 3,361 27.6%
Pamela Anderson Democratic 3,360 27.6%
Brandon Medenwald Democratic 2,775 22.8%
Al Carlson Republican 2,699 22.1%

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Adams Democratic 2,584 28.2%
Matt Eidson Democratic 2,248 24.5%
Ben Olson Republican 2,216 24.2%
Richard Becker Republican 2,109 23%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Johnson Republican 3,221 31.3%
Tom Kading Republican 2,961 28.7%
Tim Hoye Democratic 2,133 20.7%
Lukas Maughan Democratic 1,991 19.3%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
George Keiser Republican 5,520 39.8%
Lawrence Klemin Republican 5,410 39%
Sabina Gasper Democratic 2,956 21.3%
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.