Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/nd_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: North Dakota Primary ElectionJune 12, 2018

Updated: January 1, 1900

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Cramer Republican 60,998 87.8%
Thomas O'Neill Republican 8,449 12.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Heitkamp Democratic

U.S. House

At-large District

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Armstrong Republican 37,054 56.3%
Tom Campbell Republican 17,692 26.9%
Tiffany Abentroth Republican 5,870 8.9%
Paul Schaffner Republican 5,203 7.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mac Schneider Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Stenehjem Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Thompson Democratic
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Boschee Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Goehring Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Dotzenrod Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Rauschenberger Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kylie Oversen Democratic

Public Service Commission

Seat 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randel Christmann Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeannie Brandt Democratic

Seat 2

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kroshus Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Casey D. Buchmann Democratic

State Senate

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Bekkedahl Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Johnson Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Oley Larsen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joey Nesdahl Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Burckhard Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Haugen Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Poolman Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Marcellais Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd McMichael Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Mathern Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Lee Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carrie Leopold Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Oehlke Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Vondell Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Holmberg Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phyllis Johnson Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Fors Republican 811 50.8%
Carrie Wallace Republican 784 49.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nikolaus Groenewold Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sierra Heitkamp Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Hogan Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Estenson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Heckaman Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Luick Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Perry Miller Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Roers Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Quinn Garrick Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Wanzek Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katherine Roth Democratic

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Schaible Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachele Hall Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Unruh Republican

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Emineth Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Oban Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Wardner Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Wardner Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Patten Republican

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Davison Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paula Thomas Democratic

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lonnie Laffen Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
JoNell Bakke Democratic

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Sorvaag Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danielle Pinnick Democratic

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Dwyer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandi Jude Democratic

State House

District 1

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Richter Republican 967 34.6%
Patrick Hatlestad Republican 947 33.9%
Deanette Piesik Republican 881 31.5%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Crysta Parkinson Democratic
Lindsay Walsh Democratic

District 3

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Hoverson Republican 708 27%
Bob Paulson Republican 668 25.5%
Andy Maragos Republican 644 24.6%
Alan Walter Republican 598 22.8%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Krueger Democratic
Bob Schwartz Democratic

District 5

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Fisher Republican
Scott Louser Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zachary Raknerud Democratic

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Becker Republican
Jason Dockter Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Wilkins Democratic

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Boe Democratic
Marvin Nelson Democratic

District 11

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bridget Ertelt Republican
Kathy Jorgenson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gretchen Dobervich Democratic
Ron Guggisberg Democratic

District 13

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Koppelman Republican
Austen Schauer Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dianne Hyndman Democratic
Landis Larson Democratic

District 15

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Westlind Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Mertens Democratic

District 17

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Owens Republican
Mark Sanford Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monte Gaukler Democratic
Angela Urlacher Democratic

District 19

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Paur Republican
Wayne Trottier Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Ott Tangen Democratic

District 21

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Kloubec Republican
Madison Rodgers Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaurieBeth Hager Democratic
Mary Schneider Democratic

District 23

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Devlin Republican
Don Vigesaa Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Dillon Hawkes Democratic
Cathy Swenson Democratic

District 25

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Forness Republican
Cindy Beck Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Berlin Democratic
Alisa Mitskog Democratic

District 27

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Beadle Republican
Randy Boehning Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Buffalo Democratic
Jon Kitzman Democratic

District 29

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Headland Republican
Chet Pollert Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Carlson Democratic
Mary Schlosser Democratic

District 31

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Rohr Republican
Jim Schmidt Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Johnson Democratic

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Kreidt Republican
Bill Tveit Republican

District 35

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Karls Republican
Bob Martinson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Elsberry Democratic
Rachel Thomason Democratic

District 37

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Lefor Republican
Vicky Steiner Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Fernsler Democratic
Fern Pokorny Democratic

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Kempenich Republican
Denton Zubke Republican

District 41

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Carlson Republican
Michelle Strinden Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Anderson Democratic
Brandon Medenwald Democratic

District 43

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Becker Republican
Ben Olson Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Adams Democratic
Matt Eidson Democratic

District 45

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Kading Republican 537 39.5%
Mary Johnson Republican 481 35.3%
Janelle Steinberg Republican 343 25.2%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Hoye Democratic
Lukas Maughan Democratic

District 47

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawrence Klemin Republican 1,662 39.1%
George Keiser Republican 1,589 37.4%
Duane Sand Republican 1,003 23.6%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sabina Gasper Democratic
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.