Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/nd_2018_primary_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: North Dakota Primary ElectionJune 12, 2018

>
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heidi Heitkamp Democratic
Republican Party
69,447 votes, 424 of 424 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Cramer Republican 60,998 87.8%
Thomas O'Neill Republican 8,449 12.2%

U.S. House

At-large District

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mac Schneider Democratic
Republican Party
65,819 votes, 424 of 424 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kelly Armstrong Republican 37,054 56.3%
Tom Campbell Republican 17,692 26.9%
Tiffany Abentroth Republican 5,870 8.9%
Paul Schaffner Republican 5,203 7.9%
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Thompson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Stenehjem Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Boschee Democratic
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jim Dotzenrod Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Goehring Republican

Public Service Commission

Seat 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeannie Brandt Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randel Christmann Republican

Seat 2

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Casey D. Buchmann Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kroshus Republican
Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kylie Oversen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ryan Rauschenberger Republican

State Senate

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Melissa Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Bekkedahl Republican

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Nesdahl Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Oley Larsen Republican

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Haugen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Burckhard Republican

District 7

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nicole Poolman Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Marcellais Democratic

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Mathern Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd McMichael Republican

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carrie Leopold Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Lee Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barbara Vondell Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Oehlke Republican

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Phyllis Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ray Holmberg Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nikolaus Groenewold Democratic
Republican Party
1,595 votes, 5 of 5 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Fors Republican 811 50.8%
Carrie Wallace Republican 784 49.2%

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kathy Hogan Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sierra Heitkamp Republican

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joan Heckaman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Judy Estenson Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Perry Miller Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Luick Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Quinn Garrick Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kristin Roers Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katherine Roth Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Wanzek Republican

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rachele Hall Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donald Schaible Republican

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Unruh Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erin Oban Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Emineth Republican

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
R. Brazelton Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rich Wardner Republican

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Patten Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paula Thomas Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kyle Davison Republican

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
JoNell Bakke Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lonnie Laffen Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danielle Pinnick Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ronald Sorvaag Republican

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandi Jude Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Dwyer Republican

State House

District 1

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Crysta Parkinson Democratic
Lindsay Walsh Democratic
Republican Party
2,795 votes, 4 of 4 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Richter Republican 967 34.6%
Patrick Hatlestad Republican 947 33.9%
Deanette Piesik Republican 881 31.5%

District 3

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shannon Krueger Democratic
Bob Schwartz Democratic
Republican Party
2,618 votes, 4 of 4 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Hoverson Republican 708 27%
Bob Paulson Republican 668 25.5%
Andrew Maragos Republican 644 24.6%
Alan Walter Republican 598 22.8%

District 5

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zachary Raknerud Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Fisher Republican
Scott Louser Republican

District 7

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Paul Wilkins II Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Becker Republican
Jason Dockter Republican

District 9

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tracy Boe Democratic
Marvin Nelson Democratic

District 11

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gretchen Dobervich Democratic
Ron Guggisberg Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bridget Ertelt Republican
Kathy Jorgenson Republican

District 13

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dianne Hyndman Democratic
Landis Larson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Koppelman Republican
Austen Schauer Republican

District 15

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Mertens Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Westlind Republican

District 17

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Monte Gaukler Democratic
Angela Urlacher Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Owens Republican
Mark Sanford Republican

District 19

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Linda Ott Tangen Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Paur Republican
Wayne Trottier Republican

District 21

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
LaurieBeth Hager Democratic
Mary Schneider Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Kloubec Republican
Madison Rodgers Republican

District 23

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jessica Hawkes Democratic
Cathy Swenson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Devlin Republican
Don Vigesaa Republican

District 25

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Berlin Democratic
Alisa Mitskog Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rebecca Forness Republican
Cynthia Schreiber-Beck Republican

District 27

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ruth Buffalo Democratic
Jon Kitzman Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Thomas Beadle Republican
Randy Boehning Republican

District 29

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lori Carlson Democratic
Mary Schlosser Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Craig Headland Republican
Chet Pollert Republican

District 31

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joshua Johnson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Rohr Republican
Jim Schmidt Republican

District 33

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Kreidt Republican
Bill Tveit Republican

District 35

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joe Elsberry Democratic
Rachel Thomason Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Karls Republican
Bob Martinson Republican

District 37

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Fernsler Democratic
Fern Pokorny Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Lefor Republican
Vicky Steiner Republican

District 39

Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Keith Kempenich Republican
Denton Zubke Republican

District 41

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Anderson Democratic
Brandon Medenwald Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Carlson Republican
Michelle Strinden Republican

District 43

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Adams Democratic
Matt Eidson Democratic
Republican Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Becker Republican
Ben Olson Republican

District 45

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tim Hoye Democratic
Lukas Maughan Democratic
Republican Party
1,361 votes, 4 of 4 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Kading Republican 537 39.5%
Mary Johnson Republican 481 35.3%
Janelle Steinberg Republican 343 25.2%

District 47

Democratic Party
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sabina Gasper Democratic
Republican Party
4,254 votes, 4 of 4 precincts, 100% reporting Stats by County
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lawrence Klemin Republican 1,662 39.1%
George Keiser Republican 1,589 37.4%
Duane Sand Republican 1,003 23.6%
×

Quick Links

 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.