Share on WeChat
https://www.powervoter.us/election_results/ga_2018_general_election
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.
 Share on WeChat
Copy the link and open WeChat to share.

Election Results: Georgia General ElectionNovember 6, 2018

Updated: November 6, 2018

U.S. House

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Buddy Carter Republican 144,741 57.7%
Lisa Ring Democratic 105,942 42.3%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sanford Bishop Jr. Democratic 136,699 59.6%
Herman West Jr. Republican 92,472 40.4%

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Drew Ferguson Republican 191,996 65.5%
Chuck Enderlin Democratic 101,010 34.5%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Hank Johnson Jr. Democratic 227,717 78.8%
Joe Profit Republican 61,092 21.2%

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lewis Democratic

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lucy McBath Democratic 160,139 50.5%
Karen Handel Republican 156,875 49.5%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rob Woodall Republican 140,430 50.1%
Carolyn Bourdeaux Democratic 140,011 49.9%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Austin Scott Republican

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doug Collins Republican 224,661 79.5%
Josh McCall Democratic 57,912 20.5%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jody Hice Republican 190,396 62.9%
Tabitha Johnson-Green Democratic 112,339 37.1%

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Loudermilk Republican 191,887 61.8%
Flynn Broady Jr. Democratic 118,653 38.2%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Allen Republican 148,986 59.5%
Francys Johnson Democratic 101,503 40.5%

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Scott Democratic 223,157 76.2%
David Callahan Republican 69,760 23.8%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Graves Jr. Republican 175,743 76.5%
Steven Foster Democratic 53,981 23.5%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Kemp Republican 1,978,408 50.2%
Stacey Abrams Democratic 1,923,685 48.8%
Ted Metz Libertarian 37,235 0.9%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Geoff Duncan Republican 1,949,456 51.7%
Sarah Riggs Amico Democratic 1,823,118 48.3%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Carr Republican 1,979,277 51.3%
Charlie Bailey Democratic 1,875,472 48.7%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brad Raffensperger Republican 1,904,480 49.1%
John Barrow Democratic 1,884,988 48.6%
Smythe Duval Other 86,431 2.2%
Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gary Black Republican 2,037,726 53.1%
Fred Swann Democratic 1,798,118 46.9%

State Senate

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ben Watson Republican 42,283 60.8%
Sandra Workman Democratic 27,225 39.2%

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lester Jackson III Democratic

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Ligon Jr. Republican 42,102 67.9%
Jerrold Dagen Democratic 19,883 32.1%

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jack Hill Republican

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheikh Rahman Democratic

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jen Jordan Democratic 46,666 58.4%
Leah Aldridge Republican 33,212 41.6%

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tyler Harper Republican

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ellis Black Republican

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
P.K. Martin IV Republican 42,267 52%
Cheryle Moses Democratic 39,066 48%

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emanuel Jones Democratic

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dean Burke Republican

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Freddie Sims Democratic

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Kirk Republican

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Thompson Republican 50,056 71.1%
Rachel Kinsey Democratic 20,392 28.9%

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Harbison Democratic

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marty Harbin Republican 53,193 68.2%
Bill Lightle Democratic 24,856 31.8%

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Strickland Republican 44,336 54.5%
Phyllis Hatcher Democratic 37,014 45.5%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Kennedy Republican

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Blake Tillery Republican

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Larry Walker III Republican

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brandon Beach Republican 61,504 70.4%
Nicole Nash Democratic 25,868 29.6%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Harold Jones II Democratic

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Stone Republican

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Anderson Republican

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Burt Jones Republican

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Lucas Sr. Democratic

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Dolezal Republican 66,054 72.6%
Steve Smith Democratic 24,883 27.4%

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Brass Republican

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Robertson Republican 44,119 63%
Valerie Haskins Democratic 25,891 37%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Dugan Republican

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Heath Jr. Republican

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kay Kirkpatrick Republican 52,870 57.4%
Christine Triebsch Democratic 39,288 42.6%

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Rhett Democratic

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valencia Seay Democratic 49,877 82.9%
Tommy Smith Republican 10,319 17.1%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donzella James Democratic

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nan Orrock Democratic

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lindsey Tippins Republican 48,463 58.9%
Andy Clark Democratic 33,796 41.1%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Horacena Tate Democratic 62,275 82.8%
Travis Klavohn Republican 12,892 17.2%

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Nikema Williams Democratic

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sally Harrell Democratic 40,797 54.7%
Fran Millar Republican 33,720 45.3%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Henson Democratic

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Elena Parent Democratic

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tonya Anderson Democratic

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gail Davenport Democratic

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renee Unterman Republican 44,061 58.1%
Jana Rodgers Democratic 31,781 41.9%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Cowsert Republican 48,689 61.8%
Marisue Hilliard Democratic 30,104 38.2%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Frank Ginn Republican 46,018 66.5%
Dawn Johnson Democratic 23,221 33.5%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Zahra Karinshak Democratic 35,303 53.5%
Matt Reeves Republican 30,631 46.5%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Butch Miller Republican

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Wilkinson Republican

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Gooch Republican

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Hufstetler Republican 42,492 75.8%
Evan Ross Democratic 13,581 24.2%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Mullis Republican

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Payne Republican 39,576 79.7%
Michael Morgan Democratic 10,109 20.3%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gloria Butler Democratic 64,176 81.5%
Annette Davis Jackson Republican 14,542 18.5%

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Albers Republican 41,869 52.5%
Ellyn Jeager Democratic 37,899 47.5%

State Representative

District 1

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Colton Moore Republican

District 2

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steve Tarvin Republican

District 3

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dewayne Hill Republican

District 4

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kasey Carpenter Republican

District 5

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Meadows III Republican 12,914 81.6%
Brian Rosser Democratic 2,919 18.4%

District 6

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Ridley Republican

District 7

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Ralston Republican 21,042 84.3%
Rick Day Democratic 3,907 15.7%

District 8

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Gurtler Republican

District 9

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Tanner Republican

District 10

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry Rogers Republican

District 11

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Jasperse Republican 17,807 86%
Lee Shiver Democratic 2,910 14%

District 12

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Eddie Lumsden Republican

District 13

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Katie Dempsey Republican 10,329 66.6%
John Burnette II Democratic 5,190 33.4%

District 14

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Christian Coomer Republican

District 15

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Gambill Republican

District 16

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trey Kelley Republican

District 17

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Martin Momtahan Republican 16,985 73.2%
Ralph Meers Democratic 6,205 26.8%

District 18

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kevin Cooke Republican 13,566 74.2%
Pat Rhudy Democratic 4,714 25.8%

District 19

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Joseph Gullett Republican 14,377 62.6%
Alison Feliciano Democratic 8,572 37.4%

District 20

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Caldwell Republican 17,893 69.9%
Lillian Burnaman Democratic 7,688 30.1%

District 21

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scot Turner Republican 19,383 74.7%
Melanie Whitfield Democratic 6,563 25.3%

District 22

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wes Cantrell Republican 23,976 75.9%
Charles Ravenscraft Democratic 7,617 24.1%

District 23

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mandi Ballinger Republican 17,774 74.9%
Adam Wynn Democratic 5,965 25.1%

District 24

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheri Gilligan Republican

District 25

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Todd Jones Republican 17,897 64%
Anita Tucker Democratic 10,074 36%

District 26

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marc Morris Republican

District 27

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lee Hawkins Republican

District 28

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chris Erwin Republican

District 29

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Dubnik Republican 9,705 67.9%
Nancy Stead Independent 4,583 32.1%

District 30

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Emory Dunahoo Jr. Republican 14,338 72.8%
Alana Watkins Democratic 5,346 27.2%

District 31

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tommy Benton Republican

District 32

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Alan Powell Republican

District 33

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom McCall Republican

District 34

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bert Reeves Republican 13,581 57.7%
Matt Southwell Democratic 9,967 42.3%

District 35

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Setzler Republican 11,815 52.3%
Salvatore Castellana Democratic 10,774 47.7%

District 36

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ginny Ehrhart Republican 19,891 65.8%
Jen Slipakoff Democratic 10,329 34.2%

District 37

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Williams Democratic 11,928 50.4%
Sam Teasley Republican 11,755 49.6%

District 38

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Wilkerson Democratic

District 39

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erica Thomas Democratic 16,607 83.2%
James Morrow Jr. Republican 3,345 16.8%

District 40

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Erick Allen Democratic 15,719 54.7%
Matt Bentley Republican 13,029 45.3%

District 41

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Smith II Democratic 11,673 70.6%
Deanna Harris Republican 4,858 29.4%

District 42

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Teri Anulewicz Democratic

District 43

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Cooper Republican 13,122 51.6%
Luisa Wakeman Democratic 12,329 48.4%

District 44

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Parsons Republican 14,170 55.4%
Chinita Allen Democratic 11,422 44.6%

District 45

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Dollar Republican 17,003 59.3%
Essence Johnson Democratic 11,681 40.7%

District 46

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Carson Republican 17,458 61.8%
Karín Sandiford Democratic 10,783 38.2%

District 47

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jan Jones Republican 16,718 61.6%
Andrea Nugent Democratic 10,403 38.4%

District 48

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Robichaux Democratic 11,102 50.3%
Betty Price Republican 10,952 49.7%

District 49

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Martin Jr. Republican 13,334 54.2%
Krish Bralley Democratic 11,268 45.8%

District 50

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Angelika Kausche Democratic 11,015 50.7%
Kelly Stewart Republican 10,698 49.3%

District 51

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh McLaurin Democratic 12,531 51.6%
Alex Kaufman Republican 11,767 48.4%

District 52

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Deborah Silcox Republican 14,018 52.3%
Shea Roberts Democratic 12,796 47.7%

District 53

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Jones Democratic

District 54

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Betsy Holland Democratic 15,186 51.7%
Beth Beskin Republican 14,179 48.3%

District 55

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marie Metze Democratic

District 56

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mable Thomas Democratic

District 57

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pat Gardner Democratic

District 58

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Park Cannon Democratic

District 59

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Dreyer Democratic

District 60

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kim Schofield Democratic

District 61

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Roger Bruce Democratic

District 62

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
William Boddie Jr. Democratic

District 63

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debra Bazemore Democratic

District 64

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Derrick Jackson Democratic

District 65

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sharon Beasley-Teague Democratic

District 66

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Kimberly Alexander Democratic

District 67

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Micah Gravley Republican

District 68

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J. Collins Republican

District 69

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Randy Nix Republican

District 70

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Lynn Smith Republican

District 71

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Stover Republican 19,690 74.4%
Tom Thomason Democratic 6,765 25.6%

District 72

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Josh Bonner Republican

District 73

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Mathiak Republican

District 74

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Valencia Stovall Democratic

District 75

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Glanton Sr. Democratic

District 76

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sandra Scott Democratic

District 77

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rhonda Burnough Democratic

District 78

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Demetrius Douglas Democratic

District 79

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michael Wilensky Democratic 12,408 53.8%
Ken Wright Republican 10,652 46.2%

District 80

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matthew Wilson Democratic 12,504 52.5%
Meagan Hanson Republican 11,319 47.5%

District 81

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Scott Holcomb Democratic 11,287 64.1%
Ellen Diehl Republican 6,329 35.9%

District 82

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mary Margaret Oliver Democratic

District 83

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Becky Evans Democratic

District 84

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Renitta Shannon Democratic

District 85

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karla Drenner Democratic

District 86

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Michele Henson Democratic

District 87

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Viola Davis Democratic

District 88

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Billy Mitchell Democratic

District 89

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bee Nguyen Democratic

District 90

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pam Stephenson Democratic 21,014 79.9%
Takosha Swan Republican 5,284 20.1%

District 91

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vernon Jones Democratic

District 92

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Doreen Carter Democratic

District 93

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dar'shun Kendrick Democratic

District 94

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Karen Bennett Democratic

District 95

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Beth Moore Democratic 12,041 51.4%
Scott Hilton Republican 11,394 48.6%

District 96

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pete Marin Democratic

District 97

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bonnie Rich Republican 13,484 55.9%
Aisha Yaqoob Democratic 10,636 44.1%

District 98

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Clark Republican

District 99

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brenda Lopez Democratic

District 100

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dewey McClain Democratic

District 101

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Samuel Park Democratic 11,404 58.8%
Valerie Clark Republican 7,995 41.2%

District 102

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gregg Kennard Democratic 10,573 51.4%
Paula Hastings Republican 10,013 48.6%

District 103

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Timothy Barr Republican

District 104

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Chuck Efstration Republican 13,466 53.4%
Andrea Stephenson Democratic 11,765 46.6%

District 105

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Donna McLeod Democratic 14,291 58.4%
Donna Sheldon Republican 10,200 41.6%

District 106

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brett Harrell Republican

District 107

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shelly Hutchinson Democratic 12,351 58.7%
Janet Mihoci Republican 8,679 41.3%

District 108

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jasmine Clark Democratic 10,801 50.6%
Clay Cox Republican 10,555 49.4%

District 109

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Rutledge Republican 13,846 51.6%
Regina Lewis-Ward Democratic 13,013 48.4%

District 110

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Andy Welch Republican

District 111

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
El-Mahdi Holly Democratic 16,112 56.5%
Geoff Cauble Republican 12,380 43.5%

District 112

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dave Belton Republican

District 113

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Pamela Dickerson Democratic

District 114

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Tom Kirby Republican

District 115

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bruce Williamson III Republican

District 116

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Terry England Republican

District 117

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Houston Gaines Republican 13,164 53.6%
Deborah Gonzalez Democratic 11,404 46.4%

District 118

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Spencer Frye Democratic

District 119

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Marcus Wiedower Republican 13,334 52.8%
Jonathan Wallace Democratic 11,932 47.2%

District 120

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Trey Rhodes Republican 17,104 68.4%
Charles Hogg Democratic 7,897 31.6%

District 121

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Barry Fleming Republican

District 122

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jodi Lott Republican

District 123

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mark Newton Republican 16,037 66.9%
Scott Richard Democratic 7,948 33.1%

District 124

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Wayne Howard Democratic

District 125

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sheila Nelson Democratic

District 126

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gloria Frazier Democratic 14,838 69.5%
William Harris Republican 6,503 30.5%

District 127

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Brian Prince Democratic

District 128

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mack Jackson Democratic 11,093 57%
Jackson Williams Republican 8,376 43%

District 129

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Susan Holmes Republican

District 130

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
David Knight Republican

District 131

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ken Pullin Republican 16,316 73.7%
Chris Benton Democratic 5,809 26.3%

District 132

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bob Trammell Democratic 8,902 52.2%
Leonard Gomez Republican 8,153 47.8%

District 133

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Vance Smith Jr. Republican

District 134

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Richard Smith Republican

District 135

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Calvin Smyre Democratic

District 136

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carolyn Hugley Democratic

District 137

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Debbie Buckner Democratic

District 138

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mike Cheokas Republican 7,660 51.8%
Bardin Hooks Democratic 7,121 48.2%

District 139

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Patty Bentley Democratic

District 140

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Robert Dickey Republican

District 141

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dale Washburn Republican

District 142

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Miriam Paris Democratic

District 143

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
James Beverly Democratic

District 144

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Danny Mathis Republican 14,820 65.4%
Jessica Walden Democratic 7,846 34.6%

District 145

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Rick Williams Republican

District 146

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Shaw Blackmon Republican

District 147

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Heath Clark Republican 9,784 54.2%
Fenika Miller Democratic 8,281 45.8%

District 148

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Noel Williams Jr. Republican 12,653 69.4%
Joshua Deriso Democratic 5,566 30.6%

District 149

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jimmy Pruett Republican

District 150

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Matt Hatchett Republican

District 151

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Gerald Greene Republican 10,643 53.6%
Joyce Barlow Democratic 9,220 46.4%

District 152

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ed Rynders Republican 16,580 74%
Marcus Batten Democratic 5,813 26%

District 153

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
CaMia Hopson Democratic 10,466 65.4%
Tracy Taylor Republican 5,532 34.6%

District 154

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Winfred Dukes Democratic

District 155

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Clay Pirkle Republican

District 156

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Greg Morris Republican

District 157

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Werkheiser Republican

District 158

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Butch Parrish Republican

District 159

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jon Burns Republican

District 160

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jan Tankersley Republican

District 161

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Bill Hitchens Republican 15,566 63.5%
Adam Bridges Democratic 8,959 36.5%

District 162

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Carl Gilliard Democratic

District 163

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
J. Craig Gordon Democratic

District 164

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Ron Stephens Republican 9,285 52.5%
Alicia Scott Democratic 8,407 47.5%

District 165

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Mickey Stephens Democratic

District 166

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jesse Petrea Republican

District 167

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jeff Jones Republican 13,576 67.9%
Cedric King Democratic 6,420 32.1%

District 168

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Al Williams Democratic

District 169

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dominic LaRiccia Republican

District 170

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Penny Houston Republican

District 171

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jay Powell Republican

District 172

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Sam Watson Democratic

District 173

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Darlene Taylor Republican 11,598 61%
Twitty Titus Democratic 7,409 39%

District 174

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Corbett Republican

District 175

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
John Lahood Republican 15,563 71.6%
Treva Gear Democratic 6,162 28.4%

District 176

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Jason Shaw Republican

District 177

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Dexter Sharper Democratic

District 178

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Meeks Republican 16,451 89.4%
Greg O'Driscoll Democratic 1,945 10.6%

District 179

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Don Hogan Republican 12,296 57.8%
Julie Jordan Democratic 8,985 42.2%

District 180

Candidate Party Votes Pct.
Steven Sainz Republican
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.
 Share on WeChat
Scan QRCode using WeChat,and then click the icon at the top-right corner of your screen.